SDDN / Siddharth Nagar
सिद्धार्थ नगर

Siddharth Nagar (सिद्धार्थ नगर), station code SDDN, is a railway station in Siddharthnagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Siddharth Nagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Siddharth Nagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Speci... Spec NER 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Covid ... Spec NER 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
05010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Speci... Spec NER 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15010 Mailani - Gorakhpur Gomti... Exp NER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09034 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 04:35 04:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
05069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Covi... Spec NER 05:04 05:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15069 Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Inte... Exp NER 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Fe... Spec CR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec NER 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Covid ... Spec NER 07:02 07:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 07:02 07:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02572 Delhi - Gorakhpur Humsafa... Spec NER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09033 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 13:42 13:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec NER 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Humsafa... Spec NER 19:54 19:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 19:54 19:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
05070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Covi... Exp NER 21:49 21:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
15070 Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Inte... Exp NER 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec CR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 22:34 22:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15009 Gorakhpur - Mailani Gomti... Exp NER 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Siddharth Nagar by train, get complete information about SDDN / Siddharth Nagar station, nearest airport to Siddharth Nagar. Complete list of trains to and from Siddharth Nagar

Loading...
Siddharth Nagar