75259 / Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Demu
मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75259/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 12:20 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:00 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Demu (75259) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 12:20 - 5,6 0.0 1 ECR
2. KVC Kaparpura 12:33 12:35 2m 1 9.5 1 ECR
3. KTI Kanti 12:43 12:45 2m 1 12.7 1 ECR
4. PPRH Piprahan Halt 12:50 12:52 2m 1 17.0 1 ECR
5. NRV Nariyar 12:57 12:58 1m 1 20.9 1 ECR
6. MTR Motipur 13:02 13:04 2m - 26.1 1 ECR
7. MHL Mahwal 13:10 13:12 2m 1 36.2 1 ECR
8. MAI Mehsi 13:18 13:20 2m - 39.5 1 ECR
9. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 13:25 13:26 1m 1 43.5 1 ECR
10. CAA Chakia 13:53 13:55 2m - 48.1 1 ECR
11. PPA Pipra 14:08 14:10 2m - 58.0 1 ECR
12. BGAR Bangari 14:18 14:19 1m 1 65.8 1 ECR
13. JDR Jiwdhara 14:38 14:40 2m - 71.4 1 ECR
14. MCO Motihari Court 14:47 14:48 1m 1 77.2 1 ECR
15. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 14:53 14:56 3m - 80.0 1 ECR
16. CHAH Chailaha Halt 14:59 15:00 1m 1 83.1 1 ECR
17. SRA Semra 15:09 15:11 2m - 91.4 1 ECR
18. SGL Sagauli 16:04 16:06 2m - 100.6 1 ECR
19. MJL Majhowlia 16:17 16:19 2m 1 113.4 1 ECR
20. BTH Bettiah 16:26 16:29 3m - 123.2 1 ECR
21. PJPT Prajapati Halt 16:35 16:36 1m 1 125.9 1 ECR
22. KUMB Kumarbagh 16:42 16:44 2m - 132.5 1 ECR
23. CAI Chanpatia 16:51 16:53 2m - 140.2 1 ECR
24. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 17:00 17:01 1m 1 145.5 1 ECR
25. SAHI Sathi 17:05 17:07 2m - 149.1 1 ECR
26. MSHW Musharwa Halt 17:13 17:14 1m 1 153.5 1 ECR
27. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 19:00 - - 160.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:49 IST
75259 / Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Demu (मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 12:20 hrs and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 19:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Narkatiaganj Junction. It takes 6 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 160 kilometers.

The return train is 75260.
Loading...