75262 / Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU
नरकटियागंज - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75262/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Narkatiaganj Junction
.
Departs @ 22:40 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU (75262) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. SAHI Sathi 22:55 22:57 2m - 10.8 1 ECR
3. CAI Chanpatia 23:05 23:07 2m - 19.8 1 ECR
4. KUMB Kumarbagh 23:13 23:15 2m 1 27.5 1 ECR
5. BTH Bettiah 23:22 23:25 3m - 36.7 1 ECR
6. MJL Majhowlia 23:34 23:36 2m 1 46.5 1 ECR
7. SGL Sagauli 23:53 23:55 2m - 59.4 1 ECR
8. SRA Semra 00:07 00:09 2m - 68.6 2 ECR
9. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 00:20 00:23 3m 2 80.0 2 ECR
10. MCO Motihari Court 00:26 00:27 1m 1 82.8 2 ECR
11. JDR Jiwdhara 00:32 00:34 2m - 88.6 2 ECR
12. PPA Pipra 00:44 00:46 2m - 102.0 2 ECR
13. CAA Chakia 00:55 00:57 2m - 112.2 2 ECR
14. MAI Mehsi 01:04 01:06 2m - 120.7 2 ECR
15. MHL Mahwal 01:43 01:45 2m 1 124.0 2 ECR
16. MTR Motipur 02:38 02:40 2m - 134.1 2 ECR
17. NRV Nariyar 02:46 02:47 1m 1 139.4 2 ECR
18. PPRH Piprahan Halt 02:50 02:52 2m 1 143.2 2 ECR
19. KTI Kanti 03:09 03:11 2m - 147.5 2 ECR
20. KVC Kaparpura 03:36 03:38 2m 1 150.8 2 ECR
21. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 - 5,6 160.2 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:49 IST
75262 / Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU (नरकटियागंज - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Narkatiaganj Junction on at 22:40 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Narkatiaganj Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 160 kilometers.

The return train is 75259.
Loading...