75261 / Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Demu
मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75261/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:30 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Demu (75261) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 15:30 - 2,5,6 0.0 1 ECR
2. KVC Kaparpura 15:43 15:45 2m 1 9.5 1 ECR
3. KTI Kanti 15:50 15:52 2m 1 12.7 1 ECR
4. PPRH Piprahan Halt 15:57 15:59 2m 1 17.0 1 ECR
5. NRV Nariyar 16:04 16:05 1m 1 20.9 1 ECR
6. MTR Motipur 16:09 16:11 2m 1 26.1 1 ECR
7. MHL Mahwal 16:17 16:19 2m 1 36.2 1 ECR
8. MAI Mehsi 16:25 16:27 2m 1 39.5 1 ECR
9. HRNG Harpur Nag Halt 16:32 16:33 1m 1 43.5 1 ECR
10. CAA Chakia 16:46 16:48 2m 1 48.1 1 ECR
11. PPA Pipra 17:08 17:10 2m - 58.0 1 ECR
12. KPCM Kuwarchintawanpur Halt 17:16 17:17 1m 1 63.1 1 ECR
13. BGAR Bangari 17:21 17:22 1m 1 65.8 1 ECR
14. JDR Jiwdhara 17:39 17:41 2m 1 71.4 1 ECR
15. MCO Motihari Court 17:48 17:49 1m 1 77.2 1 ECR
16. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 17:54 17:57 3m - 80.0 1 ECR
17. SGL Sagauli 18:19 18:21 2m 2 100.6 1 ECR
18. MJL Majhowlia 18:52 18:54 2m 1 113.4 1 ECR
19. BTH Bettiah 19:02 19:04 2m - 123.2 1 ECR
20. PJPT Prajapati Halt 19:10 19:11 1m 1 125.9 1 ECR
21. KUMB Kumarbagh 19:16 19:18 2m 1 132.5 1 ECR
22. CAI Chanpatia 19:59 20:01 2m - 140.2 1 ECR
23. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 20:07 20:08 1m 1 145.5 1 ECR
24. SAHI Sathi 20:14 20:16 2m - 149.1 1 ECR
25. MSHW Musharwa Halt 20:22 20:23 1m 1 153.5 1 ECR
26. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 21:30 - - 160.0 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:30 IST
Reversals
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

75261 / Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Demu (मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 21:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 26 railway station and terminates at Narkatiaganj Junction. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 160 kilometers.

The return train is 75260.
Loading...