56910 / Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hosapete Junction.
Departs @ 14:00 (Hosapete Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger (56910) Schedule

Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HPT Hosapete Junction 14:00 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. KGW Kariganuru 14:18 14:19 1m - 6.4 1 SWR
3. PKL Papinayaknahali 14:24 14:25 1m - 13.3 1 SWR
4. GNR Gadiganuru 14:29 14:30 1m - 25.2 1 SWR
5. TNGL Toranagallu Junction 14:44 14:45 1m 3 32.3 1 SWR
6. DAJ Duroji 14:54 14:55 1m 2 38.0 1 SWR
7. KDN Kudatini 15:07 15:08 1m 2 45.0 1 SWR
8. BYC Ballari Cantt. 15:21 15:22 1m 2 59.5 1 SWR
9. BAY Ballari Junction 16:00 16:10 10m 2 64.9 1 SWR
10. SLM Somalapuram 17:09 17:10 1m - 94.7 1 SWR
11. RDG Rayadurg 18:25 18:35 10m 2 118.5 1 SWR
12. MOMU Molakalmuru 18:54 18:55 1m 1 133.7 1 SWR
13. THKU Thallak 19:31 19:32 1m - 166.4 1 SWR
14. CHKE Challakere 19:48 19:50 2m 1 181.1 1 SWR
15. BAHI Balenahalli 20:04 20:05 1m - 194.3 1 SWR
16. CTA Chitradurga 20:28 20:30 2m 1 216.4 1 SWR
17. AMC Amritapura 20:59 21:00 1m - 236.9 1 SWR
18. JRU Chikjajur Junction 21:40 22:50 70m - 250.3 1 SWR
19. HLK Holalkere 23:02 23:03 1m - 259.7 1 SWR
20. RGI Ramgiri 23:15 23:16 1m - 270.1 1 SWR
21. HSD Hosdurga Road 23:28 23:29 1m 1 279.8 1 SWR
22. SHV Shivani 23:41 23:42 1m - 289.8 1 SWR
23. AJP Ajjampur 23:54 23:55 1m - 300.4 1 SWR
24. RRB Birur Junction 00:13 00:15 2m 1 318.5 2 SWR
25. DRU Kadur Junction 00:24 00:25 1m - 324.8 2 SWR
26. ASK Arsikere Junction 01:15 01:20 5m - 363.9 2 SWR
27. TTR Tiptur 01:43 01:45 2m - 389.3 2 SWR
28. AMSA Ammasandra 02:14 02:15 1m 1 416.1 2 SWR
29. GBB Gubbi 02:44 02:45 1m 1 442.2 2 SWR
30. TK Tumakuru 03:08 03:10 2m 1 460.2 2 SWR
31. DBL Dodbele 03:44 03:45 1m 2 492.5 2 SWR
32. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 04:09 04:10 1m 4 516.1 2 SWR
33. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 04:28 04:30 2m - 524.0 2 SWR
34. MWM Malleswaram 04:38 04:40 2m 1 526.9 2 SWR
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 - 10 529.7 2 SWR
56910 / Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger (होसपेटे - क्रां सं रा बेंगलुरू पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Hosapete Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Hosapete Junction on at 14:00 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hosapete Junction, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 15 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 530 kilometers.

The return train is 56909-Slip.