63207 / Jhajha - Patna MEMU
झाझा - पटना मेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 63207/Jhajha - Patna MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jhajha.
Departs @ 05:00 (Jhajha)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jhajha - Patna MEMU (63207) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 10:55 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAJ Jhajha 05:00 - 4 0.0 1 ECR
2. DPX Dadpur 05:05 05:07 2m - 6.9 1 ECR
3. GHR Gidhaur 05:11 05:13 2m 1 11.2 1 ECR
4. CUX Chaura 05:19 05:21 2m - 17.7 1 ECR
5. JMU Jamui 05:27 05:29 2m 1 25.8 1 ECR
6. BFM Bhalui 05:40 05:42 2m - 34.9 1 ECR
7. MNP Mananpur 05:50 05:52 2m - 39.8 1 ECR
8. BSQP Bansipur 06:04 06:06 2m - 46.2 1 ECR
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 06:46 06:48 2m 1 53.2 1 ECR
10. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 06:52 06:54 2m 2 54.6 1 ECR
11. MKB Mankatha 07:00 07:02 2m - 60.2 1 ECR
12. BRYA Barhiya 07:38 07:40 2m - 69.7 1 ECR
13. RDUM Rampur Dumra 07:48 07:50 2m - 75.2 1 ECR
14. HTZ Hathidah Junction 07:55 07:57 2m 2 79.3 1 ECR
15. TALL Tall Junction 08:02 08:04 2m 1 83.0 1 ECR
16. MKA Mokama Junction 08:10 08:12 2m 4 87.4 1 ECR
17. MOR Mor 08:24 08:26 2m - 94.7 1 ECR
18. PHK Punarakh 08:44 08:46 2m - 102.9 1 ECR
19. BARH Barh 09:22 09:24 2m 2 113.2 1 ECR
20. ATL Athmal Gola 09:36 09:38 2m - 122.2 1 ECR
21. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 10:11 10:13 2m - 131.2 1 ECR
22. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt 10:23 10:25 2m - 135.7 1 ECR
23. KWO Karauta 10:33 10:35 2m - 140.2 1 ECR
24. KOO Khusropur 10:38 10:40 2m 2 146.1 1 ECR
25. FUT Fatuha Junction 10:53 10:55 2m - 154.5 1 ECR
26. BKG Banka Ghat 11:00 11:02 2m - 160.3 1 ECR
27. PNC Patna Saheb 11:25 11:27 2m 2 166.5 1 ECR
28. GZH Gulzarbagh 11:33 11:35 2m 3 169.5 1 ECR
29. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 11:40 11:42 2m 3 173.8 1 ECR
30. PNBE Patna Junction 12:15 - 5 176.3 1 ECR
63207 / Jhajha - Patna MEMU (झाझा - पटना मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jhajha and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Jhajha on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jhajha, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 176 kilometers.

The return train is 63208.