DMRX / Dumri Halt
डुमरी हॉल्ट

Dumri Halt (डुमरी हॉल्ट), station code DMRX, is a railway station in Buxar district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dumri Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dumri Halt have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dumri Halt (DMRX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 00:25 00:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 02:08 02:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 03:04 03:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 05:09 05:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:28 07:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 07:57 07:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 09:12 09:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:52 14:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 17:18 17:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 17:37 17:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 18:13 18:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 18:43 18:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 19:24 19:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 19:51 19:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 20:02 20:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 20:02 20:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dumri Halt by train, get complete information about DMRX / Dumri Halt station, nearest airport to Dumri Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Dumri Halt

Loading...
Dumri Halt