64168 / Aligarh - Palwal EMU
अलीगढ़ - पलवल ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64168/Aligarh - Palwal EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Aligarh Junction.
Departs @ 16:40 (Aligarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:50 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS

Aligarh - Palwal EMU (64168) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ALJN Aligarh Junction 16:40 - 7 0.0 1 NCR
2. MWUE Mahrawal 16:49 16:50 1m 1 6.2 1 NCR
3. KLA Kulwa 16:57 16:58 1m 2 11.8 1 NCR
4. SOM Somna 17:07 17:08 1m 4 22.0 1 NCR
5. DAR Danwar 17:17 17:18 1m 2 32.2 1 NCR
6. KAMP Kamalpur 17:24 17:25 1m 3 37.3 1 NCR
7. KRJ Khurja Junction 17:35 17:40 5m - 43.3 1 NCR
8. SKQ Sikandarpur 17:46 17:47 1m 3 48.9 1 NCR
9. GNRL Gangraul 17:53 17:54 1m 2 53.8 1 NCR
10. CHL Chola 18:00 18:01 1m 2 57.9 1 NCR
11. WAIR Wair 18:06 18:07 1m 2 63.0 1 NCR
12. DKDE Dankaur 18:15 18:16 1m 3 72.3 1 NCR
13. AJR Ajaibpur 18:24 18:25 1m 2 80.2 1 NCR
14. BRKY Boraki 18:31 18:32 1m 2 85.0 1 NCR
15. DER Dadri 18:38 18:39 1m 4 89.3 1 NCR
16. MIU Maripat 18:47 18:48 1m 2 96.1 1 NCR
17. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 19:15 19:17 2m 5 105.9 1 NR
18. SBB Sahibabad Junction 19:26 19:27 1m 3 112.7 1 NR
19. CNJ Chander Nagar 19:31 19:32 1m 2 116.6 1 NR
20. ANVR Anand Vihar 19:34 19:35 1m 2 118.4 1 NR
21. MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar 19:38 19:39 1m 1 122.0 1 NR
22. NDLS New Delhi 20:05 20:15 10m 7,8,9 130.8 1 NR
23. CSB Shivaji Bridge 20:19 20:20 1m 2 131.9 1 NR
24. TKJ Tilak Bridge 20:24 20:25 1m 2 133.2 1 NR
25. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:31 20:32 1m 6 138.0 1 NR
26. OKA Okhla 20:39 20:40 1m 3 141.6 1 NR
27. TKD Tuglakabad 20:46 20:47 1m 1 148.7 1 NR
28. FDB Faridabad 20:59 21:00 1m - 159.0 1 NR
29. FDN Faridabad New Town 21:06 21:07 1m 1 162.8 1 NR
30. BVH Ballabgarh 21:13 21:14 1m 4 166.8 1 NR
31. AST Asaoti 21:24 21:25 1m 4 176.7 1 NR
32. PWL Palwal 21:50 - - 188.1 1 NR
Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 19:33 IST
64168 / Aligarh - Palwal EMU (अलीगढ़ - पलवल ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Aligarh Junction and Palwal. The train leaves from Aligarh Junction on at 16:40 hrs and reaches Palwal at 21:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Aligarh Junction, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Palwal. It takes 5 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 188 kilometers.

The return train is 64167.
Loading...