BRN / Barhan Junction
बरहन जंक्शन

Barhan Junction (बरहन जंक्शन), station code BRN, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barhan Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barhan Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barhan Junction (BRN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54467 Tundla - Etah Passenger... Pass NCR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU MEMU NR 06:33 06:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54468 Etah - Tundla Passenger... Pass NCR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU... MEMU NCR 09:59 10:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04937 Ghaziabad - Tundla EMU Ex... Del NR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
54469 Tundla - Etah Passenger... Pass NCR 11:08 11:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR 13:33 13:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 15:06 15:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04936 Tundla - Ghaziabad EMU Ex... EMU NR 15:56 15:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
54470 Etah - Tundla Passenger... Pass NCR 17:17 17:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 22:11 22:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 22:11 22:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barhan Junction by train, get complete information about BRN / Barhan Junction station, nearest airport to Barhan Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barhan Junction

Loading...
Barhan Junction