64167 / Palwal - Aligarh EMU
पलवल - अलीगढ़ ईएमयू

The following table shows the schedule of 64167/Palwal - Aligarh EMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Palwal.
Departs @ 03:50 (Palwal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 (Aligarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Palwal - Aligarh EMU (64167) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 19:32 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PWL Palwal 03:50 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. AST Asaoti 03:58 03:59 1m 3 11.3 1 NR
3. BVH Ballabgarh 04:06 04:07 1m 3 21.2 1 NR
4. FDN Faridabad New Town 04:11 04:12 1m 2 25.3 1 NR
5. FDB Faridabad 04:16 04:17 1m 2 29.1 1 NR
6. TKD Tuglakabad 04:26 04:27 1m 2 39.4 1 NR
7. OKA Okhla 04:35 04:36 1m 2 46.5 1 NR
8. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:43 04:44 1m 3 50.0 1 NR
9. NDLS New Delhi 05:20 05:35 15m 8 57.3 1 NR
10. CSB Shivaji Bridge 05:39 05:40 1m 4 58.4 1 NR
11. TKJ Tilak Bridge 05:43 05:44 1m 1 59.7 1 NR
12. MWC Mandawali-Chander Vihar 05:50 05:51 1m 1 66.1 1 NR
13. ANVR Anand Vihar 05:54 05:55 1m 1 69.6 1 NR
14. CNJ Chander Nagar 05:57 05:58 1m 1 71.4 1 NR
15. SBB Sahibabad Junction 06:03 06:04 1m 2 75.4 1 NR
16. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 06:17 06:19 2m 1,2 82.1 1 NR
17. MIU Maripat 06:46 06:47 1m 1 92.0 1 NCR
18. DER Dadri 06:55 06:56 1m 1,2 98.8 1 NCR
19. BRKY Boraki 07:14 07:15 1m 1 103.1 1 NCR
20. AJR Ajaibpur 07:21 07:22 1m 1 107.9 1 NCR
21. DKDE Dankaur 08:10 08:11 1m 1 115.7 1 NCR
22. WAIR Wair 08:18 08:19 1m 1 125.1 1 NCR
23. CHL Chola 08:25 08:26 1m 1 130.1 1 NCR
24. GNRL Gangraul 08:39 08:40 1m 1 134.3 1 NCR
25. SKQ Sikandarpur 08:46 08:47 1m 1 139.1 1 NCR
26. KRJ Khurja Junction 08:59 09:00 1m 3 144.8 1 NCR
27. KAMP Kamalpur 09:05 09:06 1m 1 150.8 1 NCR
28. DAR Danwar 09:12 09:13 1m 1 155.8 1 NCR
29. SOM Somna 09:21 09:22 1m 1,2 166.1 1 NCR
30. KLA Kulwa 09:31 09:32 1m 1 176.2 1 NCR
31. MWUE Mahrawal 09:37 09:38 1m 2 181.8 1 NCR
32. ALJN Aligarh Junction 09:55 - 5,6 188.1 1 NCR
64167 / Palwal - Aligarh EMU (पलवल - अलीगढ़ ईएमयू) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Palwal and Aligarh Junction. The train leaves from Palwal on at 03:50 hrs and reaches Aligarh Junction at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Palwal, crosses 30 railway station and terminates at Aligarh Junction. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 188 kilometers.

The return train is 64168.