75111 / Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU
गाज़ीपुर सिटी - वाराणसी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75111/Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ghazipur City
.
Departs @ 08:05 (Ghazipur City)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:20 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (75111) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GCT Ghazipur City 08:05 - 1,2 0.0 1 NER
2. AKS Ankuspur 08:14 08:15 1m 1 7.6 1 NER
3. SAHR Saheri 08:24 08:25 1m 1 11.6 1 NER
4. NDJ Nandganj 08:30 08:31 1m 1 17.7 1 NER
5. BSCK Basuchak 08:36 08:37 1m 1 23.0 1 NER
6. TRN Taraon 08:42 08:43 1m 1 26.7 1 NER
7. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri 08:59 09:00 1m 1 34.7 1 NER
8. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 09:30 09:32 2m 1 39.5 1 NER
9. FRDH Faridaha Halt 09:38 09:39 1m 1 46.2 1 NER
10. DDNA Dudhaunda 09:52 09:53 1m 1 51.2 1 NER
11. DHE Dodhi 10:04 10:06 2m - 61.1 1 NER
12. KCT Kirakat 10:15 10:16 1m 1 69.8 1 NER
13. GNGL Gangauli 10:21 10:22 1m 1 74.6 1 NER
14. MFJ Muftiganj 10:29 10:31 2m - 81.8 1 NER
15. YDV Yadvendranagar 10:44 10:45 1m 1 91.8 1 NER
16. JNU Jaunpur Junction 11:06 11:08 2m 5 98.0 1 NR
17. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 11:24 11:25 1m - 104.3 1 NR
18. SIQ Sarkoni 11:35 11:36 1m - 110.2 1 NR
19. JLL Jalalganj 11:43 11:44 1m - 116.3 1 NR
20. TLMD Trilochan Mahdo 11:51 11:52 1m - 122.2 1 NR
21. KSF Khalispur 12:00 12:01 1m - 127.7 1 NR
22. BTP Babatpur 12:25 12:26 1m - 137.0 1 NR
23. BRPT Birapatti 12:48 12:49 1m - 143.2 1 NR
24. SOP Shiupur 13:03 13:04 1m - 149.8 1 NR
25. BSB Varanasi Junction 13:20 - 3,4 155.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:55 IST
75111 / Ghazipur City - Varanasi DEMU (गाज़ीपुर सिटी - वाराणसी डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Ghazipur City and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Ghazipur City on at 08:05 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 13:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ghazipur City, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 156 kilometers.

The return train is 75112.
Loading...