75112 / Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU
वाराणसी - गाजीपुर सिटी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75112/Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 13:35 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 (Ghazipur City)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (75112) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 13:35 - 3,4 0.0 1 NR
2. SOP Shiupur 13:45 13:46 1m - 5.8 1 NR
3. BRPT Birapatti 13:52 13:53 1m - 12.4 1 NR
4. BTP Babatpur 13:59 14:00 1m - 18.6 1 NR
5. KSF Khalispur 14:11 14:12 1m - 28.0 1 NR
6. TLMD Trilochan Mahdo 14:19 14:20 1m - 33.4 1 NR
7. JLL Jalalganj 14:26 14:27 1m - 39.2 1 NR
8. SIQ Sarkoni 14:33 14:34 1m - 45.4 1 NR
9. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 14:46 14:47 1m - 51.2 1 NR
10. JNU Jaunpur Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 5 57.6 1 NR
11. YDV Yadvendranagar 15:25 15:26 1m 1 63.8 1 NER
12. MFJ Muftiganj 15:49 15:50 1m - 73.8 1 NER
13. GNGL Gangauli 15:59 16:00 1m 1 81.0 1 NER
14. KCT Kirakat 16:07 16:08 1m 1 85.8 1 NER
15. DHE Dodhi 16:19 16:20 1m 1 94.5 1 NER
16. DDNA Dudhaunda 16:29 16:30 1m 1 104.4 1 NER
17. FRDH Faridaha Halt 16:39 16:40 1m 1 109.4 1 NER
18. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 17:50 17:58 8m - 116.1 1 NER
19. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri 18:00 18:03 3m 1 120.9 1 NER
20. TRN Taraon 18:10 18:12 2m 1 128.9 1 NER
21. BSCK Basuchak 18:16 18:17 1m 1 132.6 1 NER
22. NDJ Nandganj 18:27 18:28 1m 1 137.9 1 NER
23. SAHR Saheri 18:33 18:34 1m 1 144.0 1 NER
24. AKS Ankuspur 18:55 18:56 1m 1 148.0 1 NER
25. GCT Ghazipur City 19:10 - 2 155.6 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:56 IST
75112 / Varanasi - Ghazipur City DEMU (वाराणसी - गाजीपुर सिटी डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Ghazipur City. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 13:35 hrs and reaches Ghazipur City at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Ghazipur City. It takes 5 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 156 kilometers.

The return train is 75111.
Loading...