75227 / Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75227/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Samastipur Junction
.
Departs @ 17:11 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU (75227) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction 17:11 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MKPR Muktapur 17:17 17:19 2m 1 3.8 1 ECR
3. KSP Kishanpur 17:26 17:28 2m 1 10.2 1 ECR
4. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 17:34 17:36 2m 1 16.7 1 ECR
5. HYT Haiaghat 17:43 17:45 2m 1 21.7 1 ECR
6. TLWA Thalwara 17:53 17:55 2m 1 27.8 1 ECR
7. LSI Laheria Sarai 18:03 18:06 3m 1 32.4 1 ECR
8. DBG Darbhanga Junction 18:25 18:35 10m - 37.2 1 ECR
9. SHEO Shisho Halt 18:44 18:45 1m 1 44.4 1 ECR
10. MHP Muhammadpur 19:01 19:06 5m - 48.4 1 ECR
11. TQR Tektar 19:12 19:13 1m - 53.8 1 ECR
12. KML Kamtaul 19:18 19:20 2m 1 60.4 1 ECR
13. MRTA Muraitha Halt 19:25 19:26 1m - 64.3 1 ECR
14. DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt 19:30 19:31 1m - 68.2 1 ECR
15. JGA Jogiara 19:35 19:37 2m - 71.8 1 ECR
16. CNX Chandauna Halt 19:43 19:44 1m 1 77.1 1 ECR
17. JNR Janakpur Road 19:47 19:49 2m 1 80.1 1 ECR
18. BCPR Bachharpur Halt 19:55 19:56 1m 1 84.5 1 ECR
19. AWPR Awapur 20:00 20:01 1m - 86.8 1 ECR
20. BJT Bajpatti 20:06 20:08 2m - 91.8 1 ECR
21. PSZ Parsauni 20:21 20:23 2m - 97.5 1 ECR
22. BHSA Bhisha 20:29 20:30 1m - 101.6 1 ECR
23. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 20:45 20:50 5m - 105.2 1 ECR
24. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt 20:57 20:58 1m 1 110.9 1 ECR
25. RIGA Riga 21:02 21:04 2m - 114.5 1 ECR
26. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt 21:11 21:12 1m 1 119.8 1 ECR
27. DAG Dhang 21:16 21:18 2m 1 125.7 1 ECR
28. BGU Bairagnia 21:33 21:35 2m - 134.2 1 ECR
29. GRNA Gurhanwa 21:45 21:46 1m 1 139.3 1 ECR
30. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 21:53 21:55 2m 1 144.2 1 ECR
31. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt 22:00 22:01 1m 1 146.9 1 ECR
32. GRH Ghorasahan 22:06 22:08 2m 1 152.2 1 ECR
33. JMM Jaimurtinagar 22:18 22:19 1m 1 158.1 1 ECR
34. CAO Chauradano 22:24 22:26 2m - 163.9 1 ECR
35. PPK Pachpokharia 22:35 22:36 1m 1 169.2 1 ECR
36. ADX Adapur 22:43 22:45 2m 1 175.4 1 ECR
37. NKU Nakardei 22:54 22:55 1m 1 181.6 1 ECR
38. RXL Raxaul Junction 23:35 - - 187.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:03 IST
75227 / Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU (समस्तीपुर - रक्सौल डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Samastipur Junction on at 17:11 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 23:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Samastipur Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 6 hours and 24 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 188 kilometers.

The return train is 75230.
Loading...