75230 / Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU
रक्सौल - समस्तीपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75230/Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 09:00 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 (Samastipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU (75230) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 09:00 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. NKU Nakardei 09:09 09:10 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
3. ADX Adapur 09:18 09:20 2m 1 12.2 1 ECR
4. PPK Pachpokharia 09:29 09:30 1m 1 18.4 1 ECR
5. CAO Chauradano 09:37 09:39 2m - 23.8 1 ECR
6. JMM Jaimurtinagar 09:46 09:47 1m 1 29.6 1 ECR
7. GRH Ghorasahan 09:55 09:57 2m 1 35.5 1 ECR
8. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt 10:04 10:05 1m 1 40.8 1 ECR
9. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 10:08 10:10 2m 1 43.4 1 ECR
10. GRNA Gurhanwa 10:19 10:20 1m 1 48.3 1 ECR
11. BGU Bairagnia 10:28 10:30 2m - 53.4 1 ECR
12. DAG Dhang 10:39 10:41 2m 1 61.9 1 ECR
13. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt 10:47 10:48 1m 1 67.8 1 ECR
14. RIGA Riga 10:53 10:55 2m - 73.1 1 ECR
15. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt 11:00 11:01 1m 1 76.7 1 ECR
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 11:25 11:30 5m - 82.5 1 ECR
17. BHSA Bhisha 11:34 11:35 1m - 86.0 1 ECR
18. PSZ Parsauni 11:42 11:44 2m - 90.1 1 ECR
19. BJT Bajpatti 11:53 11:55 2m - 95.9 1 ECR
20. AWPR Awapur 12:02 12:03 1m - 100.9 1 ECR
21. BCPR Bachharpur Halt 12:07 12:08 1m 1 103.1 1 ECR
22. JNR Janakpur Road 12:12 12:14 2m 1 107.5 1 ECR
23. CNX Chandauna Halt 12:19 12:20 1m 1 110.5 1 ECR
24. JGA Jogiara 12:24 12:26 2m - 115.9 1 ECR
25. DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt 12:32 12:33 1m - 119.4 1 ECR
26. MRTA Muraitha Halt 12:37 12:38 1m - 123.3 1 ECR
27. KML Kamtaul 12:41 12:43 2m 1 127.2 1 ECR
28. TQR Tektar 12:50 12:51 1m 1 133.8 1 ECR
29. MHP Muhammadpur 12:55 12:57 2m - 139.2 1 ECR
30. SHEO Shisho Halt 13:05 13:06 1m 1 143.2 1 ECR
31. DBG Darbhanga Junction 13:25 13:35 10m - 150.4 1 ECR
32. LSI Laheria Sarai 13:43 13:46 3m 1 155.3 1 ECR
33. TLWA Thalwara 13:50 13:52 2m 1 159.8 1 ECR
34. HYT Haiaghat 13:59 14:01 2m 1 165.9 1 ECR
35. RBZ Rambhaddarpur 14:19 14:21 2m 1 170.9 1 ECR
36. KSP Kishanpur 14:30 14:32 2m 1 177.4 1 ECR
37. MKPR Muktapur 14:43 14:45 2m 1 183.8 1 ECR
38. SPJ Samastipur Junction 16:00 - - 187.6 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:05 IST
75230 / Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU (रक्सौल - समस्तीपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 09:00 hrs and reaches Samastipur Junction at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Samastipur Junction. It takes 7 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 188 kilometers.

The return train is 75227.
Loading...