75228 / Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU
रक्सौल - दरभंगा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75228/Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Raxaul Junction
.
Departs @ 04:05 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:05 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS

Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU (75228) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RXL Raxaul Junction 04:05 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. NKU Nakardei 04:14 04:15 1m 1 6.0 1 ECR
3. ADX Adapur 04:22 04:24 2m 1 12.2 1 ECR
4. PPK Pachpokharia 04:33 04:34 1m 1 18.4 1 ECR
5. CAO Chauradano 04:41 04:43 2m - 23.8 1 ECR
6. JMM Jaimurtinagar 04:50 04:51 1m 1 29.6 1 ECR
7. GRH Ghorasahan 04:59 05:01 2m 1 35.5 1 ECR
8. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt 05:08 05:09 1m 1 40.8 1 ECR
9. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 05:12 05:14 2m 1 43.4 1 ECR
10. GRNA Gurhanwa 05:21 05:22 1m 1 48.3 1 ECR
11. BGU Bairagnia 05:30 05:32 2m - 53.4 1 ECR
12. DAG Dhang 05:43 05:45 2m 1 61.9 1 ECR
13. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt 05:51 05:52 1m 1 67.8 1 ECR
14. RIGA Riga 05:57 05:59 2m - 73.1 1 ECR
15. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt 06:04 06:05 1m 1 76.7 1 ECR
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 06:30 06:35 5m - 82.5 1 ECR
17. BHSA Bhisha 06:39 06:40 1m - 86.0 1 ECR
18. PSZ Parsauni 06:44 06:46 2m - 90.1 1 ECR
19. BJT Bajpatti 06:52 06:54 2m - 95.9 1 ECR
20. AWPR Awapur 07:01 07:02 1m - 100.9 1 ECR
21. BCPR Bachharpur Halt 07:06 07:07 1m 1 103.1 1 ECR
22. JNR Janakpur Road 07:11 07:13 2m 1 107.5 1 ECR
23. CNX Chandauna Halt 07:18 07:19 1m 1 110.5 1 ECR
24. JGA Jogiara 07:23 07:25 2m - 115.9 1 ECR
25. DBLI Deorabandhauli Halt 07:31 07:32 1m - 119.4 1 ECR
26. MRTA Muraitha Halt 07:36 07:37 1m - 123.3 1 ECR
27. KML Kamtaul 07:40 07:42 2m 1 127.2 1 ECR
28. TQR Tektar 07:49 07:50 1m - 133.8 1 ECR
29. MHP Muhammadpur 07:54 07:56 2m - 139.2 1 ECR
30. SHEO Shisho Halt 08:04 08:05 1m 1 143.2 1 ECR
31. DBG Darbhanga Junction 09:05 - - 150.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:04 IST
75228 / Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU (रक्सौल - दरभंगा डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The train leaves from Raxaul Junction on at 04:05 hrs and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 09:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Raxaul Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Darbhanga Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 150 kilometers.

The return train is 75229.
Loading...