75229 / Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU
दरभंगा - रक्सौल डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75229/Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Darbhanga Junction
.
Departs @ 10:15 (Darbhanga Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 (Raxaul Junction)
SMTWTFS

Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU (75229) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBG Darbhanga Junction 10:15 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. MHP Muhammadpur 10:29 10:31 2m - 11.2 1 ECR
3. KML Kamtaul 10:44 10:46 2m 1 23.2 1 ECR
4. JGA Jogiara 11:05 11:07 2m - 34.5 1 ECR
5. JNR Janakpur Road 11:17 11:19 2m 1 42.9 1 ECR
6. BJT Bajpatti 11:35 11:37 2m - 54.5 1 ECR
7. PSZ Parsauni 11:44 11:46 2m - 60.3 1 ECR
8. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 12:30 12:35 5m - 67.9 1 ECR
9. RIGA Riga 12:47 12:49 2m - 77.3 1 ECR
10. DAG Dhang 13:06 13:08 2m 1 88.5 1 ECR
11. BGU Bairagnia 13:19 13:21 2m - 97.0 1 ECR
12. KWC Kundwa Chainpur 13:42 13:44 2m 1 107.0 1 ECR
13. GRH Ghorasahan 13:58 14:00 2m 1 114.9 1 ECR
14. CAO Chauradano 14:19 14:21 2m - 126.6 1 ECR
15. ADX Adapur 14:38 14:40 2m 1 138.2 1 ECR
16. RXL Raxaul Junction 15:15 - - 150.4 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:05 IST
75229 / Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU (दरभंगा - रक्सौल डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Darbhanga Junction and Raxaul Junction. The train leaves from Darbhanga Junction on at 10:15 hrs and reaches Raxaul Junction at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Darbhanga Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Raxaul Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 150 kilometers.

The return train is 75228.
Loading...