75237 / Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU
मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75237/Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction
.
Departs @ 21:55 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:00 +1 night (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU (75237) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 - 5 0.0 1 ECR
2. KVC Kaparpura 22:08 22:10 2m 1 9.5 1 ECR
3. KTI Kanti 22:15 22:17 2m - 12.7 1 ECR
4. PPRH Piprahan Halt 22:22 22:24 2m 1 17.0 1 ECR
5. MTR Motipur 22:41 22:43 2m - 26.1 1 ECR
6. MHL Mahwal 22:49 22:51 2m 1 36.2 1 ECR
7. MAI Mehsi 22:57 22:59 2m - 39.5 1 ECR
8. CAA Chakia 23:06 23:08 2m - 48.1 1 ECR
9. PPA Pipra 23:18 23:20 2m - 58.2 1 ECR
10. JDR Jiwdhara 23:31 23:33 2m - 71.7 1 ECR
11. MCO Motihari Court 23:40 23:41 1m 1 77.5 1 ECR
12. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 23:56 23:59 3m - 80.2 1 ECR
13. SRA Semra 00:06 00:08 2m - 91.7 2 ECR
14. SGL Sagauli 00:18 00:20 2m - 100.8 2 ECR
15. MJL Majhowlia 00:28 00:30 2m 1 113.7 2 ECR
16. BTH Bettiah 00:38 00:40 2m - 123.5 2 ECR
17. KUMB Kumarbagh 00:49 00:51 2m 1 132.7 2 ECR
18. CAI Chanpatia 00:57 00:59 2m - 140.4 2 ECR
19. SAHI Sathi 01:06 01:08 2m - 149.4 2 ECR
20. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 02:00 - - 160.2 2 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:08 IST
75237 / Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj DEMU (मुजफ्फरपुर - नरकटियागंज डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 21:55 hrs and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 02:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Narkatiaganj Junction. It takes 4 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 160 kilometers.

The return train is 75238.
Loading...