75238 / Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU
नरकटियागंज - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75238/Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Narkatiaganj Junction
.
Departs @ 03:00 (Narkatiaganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:00 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU (75238) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 - 3 0.0 1 ECR
2. MSHW Musharwa Halt 03:08 03:09 1m 1 6.5 1 ECR
3. SAHI Sathi 03:13 03:15 2m - 10.8 1 ECR
4. RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt 03:20 03:21 1m 1 14.4 1 ECR
5. CAI Chanpatia 03:25 03:27 2m - 19.8 1 ECR
6. KUMB Kumarbagh 03:33 03:35 2m 1 27.5 1 ECR
7. PJPT Prajapati Halt 03:42 03:43 1m 1 34.0 1 ECR
8. BTH Bettiah 03:45 03:48 3m - 36.7 1 ECR
9. MJL Majhowlia 03:57 03:59 2m 1 46.5 1 ECR
10. SGL Sagauli 04:16 04:18 2m 2 59.4 1 ECR
11. BMKI Bapudham Motihari 04:33 04:36 3m 2 80.0 1 ECR
12. MCO Motihari Court 04:39 04:40 1m 1 82.8 1 ECR
13. JDR Jiwdhara 04:45 04:47 2m 1 88.6 1 ECR
14. PPA Pipra 04:57 04:59 2m - 102.0 1 ECR
15. CAA Chakia 05:08 05:10 2m 1 112.2 1 ECR
16. MAI Mehsi 05:17 05:19 2m 1 120.7 1 ECR
17. MTR Motipur 05:33 05:35 2m 1 134.1 1 ECR
18. PPRH Piprahan Halt 05:56 05:58 2m 1 143.2 1 ECR
19. KTI Kanti 06:40 06:45 5m 1 147.5 1 ECR
20. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 08:00 - 1 160.2 1 ECR
Last Updated: 07-Jul-19 20:08 IST
75238 / Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur DEMU (नरकटियागंज - मुजफ्फरपुर डेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The train leaves from Narkatiaganj Junction on at 03:00 hrs and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 08:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Narkatiaganj Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Muzaffarpur Junction. It takes 5 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 160 kilometers.

The return train is 75237.
Loading...