22856 / Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express
तिरुपति - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22856/Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tirupati
.
Departs @ 19:50 (Tirupati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night (Santragachi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (22856) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPTY Tirupati 19:50 - 2 0.0 1 SCoR
2. RU Renigunta Junction 20:08 20:10 2m 4 9.8 1 SCoR
3. GDR Gudur Junction 21:33 21:35 2m 3 93.2 1 SCoR
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction 02:35 02:40 5m - 386.8 2 SCoR
5. EE Eluru 03:15 03:20 5m 2 446.4 2 SCoR
6. RJY Rajahmundry 04:38 04:40 2m 3 535.8 2 SCoR
7. DVD Duvvada 07:48 07:50 2m 4 719.2 2 SCoR
8. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 08:30 08:45 15m 4 736.4 2 SCoR
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 09:40 09:45 5m - 797.5 2 SCoR
10. BAM Brahmapur 12:50 12:52 2m 1 1014.4 2 ECoR
11. KUR Khurda Road Junction 14:50 15:10 20m 3 1161.7 2 ECoR
12. BBS Bhubaneswar 15:37 15:42 5m 2 1180.8 2 ECoR
13. CTC Cuttack Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 1 1208.5 2 ECoR
14. SORO Soro 18:18 18:19 1m 1 1353.2 2 SER
15. BLS Balasore 18:43 18:45 2m 3 1386.6 2 SER
16. JER Jaleswar 19:14 19:16 2m - 1434.1 2 SER
17. KGP Kharagpur Junction 20:18 20:33 15m - 1502.7 2 SER
18. SRC Santragachi Junction 22:20 - 2 1610.4 2 SER
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 09:07 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

22856 / Tirupati - Santragachi Weekly SF Express (तिरुपति - सांतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Tirupati and Santragachi Junction. The train leaves from Tirupati on at 19:50 hrs and reaches Santragachi Junction at 22:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tirupati, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Santragachi Junction. It takes 26 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1610 kilometers.

The return train is 22855.
Loading...