22878 / Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस / എറണാകുളം - ഹൌറ അന്ധ്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌

The following table shows the schedule of 22878/Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ernakulam Junction.
Departs @ 00:20 (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express (22878) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 00:20 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. TCR Thrissur 01:28 01:30 2m 2 74.0 1 SR
3. PGT Palakkad Junction 03:07 03:10 3m 4 149.4 1 SR
4. CBE Coimbatore Junction 04:27 04:30 3m 3 205.1 1 SR
5. ED Erode Junction 05:55 06:00 5m 1 305.9 1 SR
6. SA Salem Junction 06:52 06:55 3m - 365.6 1 SR
7. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 08:48 08:50 2m - 486.1 1 SR
8. KPD Katpadi Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 2 570.5 1 SR
9. RU Renigunta Junction 12:05 12:15 10m 2 695.3 1 SCoR
10. NLR Nellore 14:31 14:33 2m - 817.1 1 SCoR
11. OGL Ongole 16:24 16:25 1m 1 933.8 1 SCoR
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 18:45 18:55 10m 3,4 1072.3 1 SCoR
13. RJY Rajahmundry 21:13 21:15 2m - 1221.2 1 SCoR
14. DVD Duvvada 00:10 00:12 2m 2 1404.7 2 SCoR
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 01:25 01:35 10m 3 1467.7 2 SCoR
16. CHE Srikakulam Road 02:32 02:34 2m 3 1537.2 2 SCoR
17. PSA Palasa 03:33 03:35 2m 2 1610.2 2 ECoR
18. BAM Brahmapur 04:33 04:35 2m - 1684.6 2 ECoR
19. KUR Khurda Road Junction 06:40 07:00 20m - 1831.8 2 ECoR
20. BBS Bhubaneswar 07:30 07:35 5m 1 1851.0 2 ECoR
21. CTC Cuttack Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 1 1878.6 2 ECoR
22. BHC Bhadrak 10:23 10:25 2m - 1994.4 2 ECoR
23. BLS Balasore 11:10 11:12 2m 3 2056.8 2 SER
24. KGP Kharagpur Junction 12:45 12:50 5m - 2172.9 2 SER
25. HWH Howrah Junction 14:50 - 19 2287.9 2 ER
Last Updated: 22-Sep-18 13:18 IST
22878 / Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express (एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस / എറണാകുളം - ഹൌറ അന്ധ്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Ernakulam Junction on at 00:20 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 14:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ernakulam Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 38 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2288 kilometers.

The return train is 22877.
Loading...