22878 / Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस / എറണാകുളം - ഹൌറ അന്ധ്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌

The following table shows the schedule of 22878/Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (Ernakulam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express (22878) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 17:00 - 21 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 18:45 18:50 5m 1 115.0 1 SER
3. BLS Balasore 20:15 20:17 2m 2 231.1 1 SER
4. BHC Bhadrak 21:18 21:20 2m 2 293.5 1 ECoR
5. CTC Cuttack Junction 22:54 22:56 2m 3 409.2 1 ECoR
6. BBS Bhubaneswar 23:35 23:40 5m 5 436.9 1 ECoR
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction 00:05 00:15 10m 6 456.0 2 ECoR
8. BAM Brahmapur 02:00 02:02 2m 2 603.2 2 ECoR
9. PSA Palasa 03:30 03:32 2m - 677.6 2 ECoR
10. CHE Srikakulam Road 04:25 04:27 2m 1 750.6 2 SCoR
11. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 05:25 05:35 10m 2 820.1 2 SCoR
12. DVD Duvvada 07:10 07:12 2m 1 883.2 2 SCoR
13. RJY Rajahmundry 09:55 09:57 2m 1 1066.6 2 SCoR
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 12:20 12:30 10m 5 1215.5 2 SCoR
15. OGL Ongole 14:25 14:26 1m 3 1354.1 2 SCoR
16. RU Renigunta Junction 18:20 18:25 5m 2 1592.5 2 SCoR
17. KPD Katpadi Junction 20:15 20:20 5m 1 1717.3 2 SR
18. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 21:38 21:40 2m 2 1801.8 2 SR
19. SA Salem Junction 23:02 23:05 3m 3 1922.2 2 SR
20. ED Erode Junction 00:02 00:05 3m 2 1981.9 3 SR
21. CBE Coimbatore Junction 01:37 01:40 3m 2 2082.7 3 SR
22. PGT Palakkad Junction 02:42 02:45 3m 2 2138.4 3 SR
23. TCR Thrissur 04:07 04:10 3m 1 2213.8 3 SR
24. ERS Ernakulam Junction 06:30 - 2 2287.8 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 12:15 IST
22878 / Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express (एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस / എറണാകുളം - ഹൌറ അന്ധ്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 17:00 hrs and reaches Ernakulam Junction at 06:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Ernakulam Junction. It takes 37 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2288 kilometers.

The return train is 22877.
Loading...