12664 / Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
तिरूच्चिराप्पल्लि - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 16:20 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (12664) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:20 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. SRGM Srirangam 16:39 16:40 1m 2 11.7 1 SR
3. ALU Ariyalur 17:19 17:20 1m 2 69.8 1 SR
4. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 17:50 17:52 2m 3 123.3 1 SR
5. VM Villupuram Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 1 178.1 1 SR
6. MLMR Melmaruvattur 20:04 20:05 1m 2 245.5 1 SR
7. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 20:38 20:40 2m 5 281.0 1 SR
8. TBM Tambaram 21:09 21:10 1m 6 312.0 1 SR
9. MS Chennai Egmore 22:05 22:30 25m 6 336.6 1 SR
10. NLR Nellore 01:28 01:30 2m 2 516.9 2 SCoR
11. OGL Ongole 02:54 02:55 1m 1 633.6 2 SCoR
12. BZA Vijayawada Junction 05:20 05:25 5m 6 772.2 2 SCoR
13. EE Eluru 06:14 06:15 1m 2 831.8 2 SCoR
14. RJY Rajahmundry 07:40 07:42 2m 3 921.1 2 SCoR
15. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 11:40 12:00 20m 2 1121.8 2 SCoR
16. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 12:58 13:00 2m 2 1182.9 2 SCoR
17. BAM Brahmapur 16:00 16:02 2m 1 1399.8 2 ECoR
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction 18:20 18:40 20m 2 1547.0 2 ECoR
19. BBS Bhubaneswar 19:07 19:12 5m 1 1566.2 2 ECoR
20. CTC Cuttack Junction 19:49 19:54 5m 1,2 1593.8 2 ECoR
21. BHC Bhadrak 22:00 22:02 2m 3 1709.6 2 ECoR
22. BLS Balasore 22:47 22:49 2m 3 1772.0 2 SER
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction 00:30 01:00 30m 5 1888.1 3 SER
24. HWH Howrah Junction 03:10 - 21 2003.1 3 ER
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:32 IST
12664 / Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (तिरूच्चिराप्पल्लि - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 16:20 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 03:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 34 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2003 kilometers.

The return train is 12663.
Loading...