12842 / Coromandel Express
कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12842/Coromandel Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central
.
Departs @ 08:45 (Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Coromandel Express (12842) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 08:45 - 8,9 0.0 1 SR
2. OGL Ongole 12:38 12:40 2m 1 292.7 1 SCoR
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction 15:00 15:15 15m 1 431.3 1 SCoR
4. EE Eluru 15:59 16:00 1m 2 490.9 1 SCoR
5. TDD Tadepalligudem 16:29 16:30 1m 2 538.7 1 SCoR
6. RJY Rajahmundry 17:25 17:30 5m 3 580.2 1 SCoR
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 21:50 22:10 20m 1 780.8 1 SCoR
8. BAM Brahmapur 01:59 02:01 2m 1 1058.9 2 ECoR
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction 04:00 04:10 10m 2 1206.1 2 ECoR
10. BBS Bhubaneswar 04:42 04:47 5m 3 1225.2 2 ECoR
11. CTC Cuttack Junction 05:23 05:28 5m 1,2 1252.9 2 ECoR
12. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 06:25 06:27 2m 1 1325.1 2 ECoR
13. BHC Bhadrak 07:15 07:17 2m 3 1368.6 2 ECoR
14. BLS Balasore 08:02 08:07 5m 3 1431.1 2 SER
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction 09:40 09:50 10m 5 1547.2 2 SER
16. SRC Santragachi Junction 11:12 11:13 1m 4 1654.8 2 SER
17. HWH Howrah Junction 11:55 - 21,23 1662.2 2 ER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 19:43 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

12842 / Coromandel Express (कोरोमंडल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 11:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 27 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1662 kilometers.

The return train is 12841.
Loading...