ADT / Aduturai
अदुतुरै

Aduturai (अदुतुरै), station code ADT, is a railway station in Kumbakonam district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aduturai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aduturai have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aduturai (ADT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 04:50 04:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 05:06 05:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 05:56 05:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 06:40 06:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavu... Pass SR 07:40 07:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR 08:31 08:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 09:43 09:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 11:42 11:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 11:47 11:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76826 Thanjavur Mayiladuturai D... EMU SR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 13:22 13:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Mayilad... Exp SWR 14:25 14:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 15:43 15:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 18:11 18:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76825 Mayiladuturai Thanjavur D... EMU SR 18:29 18:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthura... Pass SR 19:48 19:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 20:21 20:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 20:57 20:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 22:26 22:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aduturai by train, get complete information about ADT / Aduturai station, nearest airport to Aduturai. Complete list of trains to and from Aduturai

Loading...

Railway Station in Kumbakonam