AKE / Akanapet
अकनापेट

Akanapet (अकनापेट), station code AKE, is a railway station in Medak district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hyderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Akanapet.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Akanapet have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Akanapet (AKE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Pass... Pass SCR 01:15 01:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57564 Nanded - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57689 Nizamabad-Kacheguda Passe... Pass SCR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passen... Pass SCR 07:38 07:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57601 Kacheguda - Karimnagar Pa... Pass SCR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Pass... Pass SCR 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57594 Nanded Medchal Passenger... Pass SCR 10:18 10:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57502 Bodhan Mirzapalli Passeng... Pass SCR 11:10 11:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57503 Mirzapalli Bodhan Passeng... Pass SCR 15:41 15:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57593 Medchal - Nanded Passenge... Pass SCR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Pas... Pass SCR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR 18:00 18:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 18:00 18:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passen... Pass SCR 18:49 18:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passen... Pass SCR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57602 Karimnagar - Kacheguda Pa... Pass SCR 20:20 20:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Pas... Pass SCR 20:29 20:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 22:38 22:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Akanapet by train, get complete information about AKE / Akanapet station, nearest airport to Akanapet. Complete list of trains to and from Akanapet

Loading...