BDCR / Bhadrachalam Road
भद्रचलम रोड

Bhadrachalam Road (भद्रचलम रोड), station code BDCR, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhadrachalam Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhadrachalam Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 02:40 03:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 05:05 05:20 15m 2
SMTWTFS
67203 Singareni Memu EMU SCR - 05:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 07:25 07:50 25m 1
SMTWTFS
57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam R... Pass SCR 10:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 11:20 11:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... EMU SCR 12:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... EMU SCR - 13:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 16:30 16:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57146 Bhadrachalam Road- Dornak... Pass SCR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
67202 Singareni Memu EMU SCR 20:12 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 22:25 22:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhadrachalam Road by train, get complete information about BDCR / Bhadrachalam Road station, nearest airport to Bhadrachalam Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bhadrachalam Road

Loading...