CKN / Chinta Kani
चिंतकानि

Chinta Kani (चिंतकानि), station code CKN, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chinta Kani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chinta Kani have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chinta Kani (CKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 09:38 09:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 13:00 13:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 13:37 13:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 16:11 16:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chinta Kani by train, get complete information about CKN / Chinta Kani station, nearest airport to Chinta Kani. Complete list of trains to and from Chinta Kani

Loading...
Chinta Kani