PPY / Papatapalli
पापटपल्ली

Papatapalli (पापटपल्ली), station code PPY, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Papatapalli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Papatapalli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Papatapalli (PPY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 10:19 10:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 13:30 13:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 16:15 16:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 20:36 20:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Papatapalli by train, get complete information about PPY / Papatapalli station, nearest airport to Papatapalli. Complete list of trains to and from Papatapalli

Loading...
Papatapalli