GLA / Garla
गार्ला

Garla (गार्ला), station code GLA, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Garla.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Garla have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Garla (GLA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 02:57 02:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 05:31 05:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 07:21 07:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 09:00 09:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 09:00 09:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 09:35 09:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 09:38 09:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 12:19 12:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 13:55 13:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 15:30 15:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 16:30 16:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 16:40 16:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 16:40 16:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 17:30 17:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... MEMU SCR 21:16 21:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 23:28 23:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Garla by train, get complete information about GLA / Garla station, nearest airport to Garla. Complete list of trains to and from Garla

Loading...
Garla