BKL / Bona Kalu
बोना कालू

Bona Kalu (बोना कालू), station code BKL, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bona Kalu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bona Kalu have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bona Kalu (BKL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:04 07:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 08:13 08:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 08:13 08:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 09:33 09:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 09:52 09:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 10:47 10:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 12:50 12:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:41 14:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 15:15 15:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 17:40 17:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 17:40 17:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 19:43 19:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bona Kalu by train, get complete information about BKL / Bona Kalu station, nearest airport to Bona Kalu. Complete list of trains to and from Bona Kalu

Loading...
Bona Kalu