GHPU / Gandhipuram Halt
गांधीपुरम हॉल्ट

Gandhipuram Halt (गांधीपुरम हॉल्ट), station code GHPU, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gandhipuram Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gandhipuram Halt (GHPU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 01:53 01:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 03:57 03:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57123 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 06:30 06:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 08:42 08:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57145 Dornakal - Bhadrachalam R... Pass SCR 09:13 09:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 11:55 11:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 14:30 14:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passen... Pass SCR 16:22 16:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57146 Bhadrachalam Road- Dornak... Pass SCR 18:10 18:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR 18:50 18:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gandhipuram Halt by train, get complete information about GHPU / Gandhipuram Halt station, nearest airport to Gandhipuram Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Gandhipuram Halt

Loading...
Gandhipuram Halt