YP / Errupalem
एरूपालेम

Errupalem (एरूपालेम), station code YP, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Errupalem.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Errupalem have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Errupalem (YP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:41 07:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 07:46 07:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
07201 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 07:46 07:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... MEMU SCR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 10:23 10:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 11:17 11:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... DEMU SCR 12:15 12:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:15 14:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... DEMU SCR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... MEMU SCR 14:35 14:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... MEMU SCR 17:02 17:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07202 Golconda Express Covid - ... Spec SCR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... MEMU SCR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Errupalem by train, get complete information about YP / Errupalem station, nearest airport to Errupalem. Complete list of trains to and from Errupalem

Loading...
Errupalem