BHW / Barharwa Junction
बरहरवा जंक्शन

Barharwa Junction (बरहरवा जंक्शन), station code BHW, is a railway station in Sahibganj district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barharwa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barharwa Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barharwa Junction (BHW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 00:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 01:10 01:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 01:26 01:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53035 Azimganj - Barharwa Passe... Pass ER 01:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER - 02:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 03:21 03:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 03:21 03:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53036 Barharwa Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER - 03:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:16 05:20 4m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:20 05:24 4m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 05:26 05:30 4m 1
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 05:55 06:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53021 Azimganj - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 06:12 06:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER 06:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 08:12 08:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 09:29 09:34 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER 09:30 09:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER - 09:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 10:20 10:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 11:30 11:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53433 Azimganj Barharwa Passeng... Pass ER 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 12:27 12:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53411 Barharwa Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER - 12:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
53412 Sahibganj Barharwa Passen... Pass ER 13:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53434 Barharwa - Azimganj Passe... Pass ER - 14:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 14:40 14:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 15:50 15:58 8m 1
SMTWTFS
53022 Sahibganj - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER 16:10 16:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 18:52 18:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 19:30 19:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 19:39 19:44 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:17 21:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 21:57 22:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER 22:41 22:47 6m 1
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 23:44 23:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barharwa Junction by train, get complete information about BHW / Barharwa Junction station, nearest airport to Barharwa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barharwa Junction

Loading...