14003 / Malda Town - New Delhi Express
मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Malda Town
.
Departs @ 09:05 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - New Delhi Express (14003) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MLDT Malda Town 09:05 - 4 0.0 1 ER
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 09:37 09:42 5m 1 35.1 1 ER
3. BHW Barharwa Junction 10:20 10:22 2m 1 53.2 1 ER
4. SBG Sahibganj 11:21 11:26 5m 1 107.6 1 ER
5. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 12:49 12:54 5m 1,4,5 181.5 1 ER
6. SGG Sultanganj 13:17 13:19 2m 2 205.6 1 ER
7. JMP Jamalpur Junction 14:00 14:05 5m 1,3 234.6 1 ER
8. AHA Abhaipur 14:24 14:25 1m 2 256.6 1 ER
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 3 279.7 1 ECR
10. PNBE Patna Junction 18:10 18:20 10m 6 402.8 1 ECR
11. ARA Ara Junction 19:23 19:25 2m 2 451.8 1 ECR
12. BXR Buxar 20:18 20:20 2m 2 520.3 1 ECR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:59 23:09 10m - 614.1 1 ECR
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 23:48 23:58 10m 5 632.2 1 NR
15. PBH Partapgarh Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 2 760.3 2 NR
16. AME Amethi 02:33 02:35 2m - 795.4 2 NR
17. GNG Gauriganj 02:48 02:49 1m - 808.7 2 NR
18. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 03:23 03:25 2m 2 855.5 2 NR
19. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:10 06:20 10m 7 933.3 2 NR
20. BE Bareilly Junction 09:47 09:49 2m 2 1168.6 2 NR
21. MB Moradabad Junction 11:15 11:23 8m 4,5 1258.9 2 NR
22. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 13:46 13:48 2m 3,4 1399.8 2 NR
23. NDLS New Delhi 14:35 - 5 1424.6 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:18 IST
14003 / Malda Town - New Delhi Express (मालदा टाउन - नई दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Malda Town and New Delhi. The train leaves from Malda Town on at 09:05 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 14:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Malda Town, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 29 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1425 kilometers.

The return train is 14004.
Loading...