13429 / Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express
मालदा टाउन - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13429/Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Malda Town
.
Departs @ 09:05 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (13429) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MLDT Malda Town 09:05 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. SBG Sahibganj 11:23 11:28 5m 1 107.6 1 ER
3. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 12:51 12:56 5m 4 181.5 1 ER
4. JMP Jamalpur Junction 14:02 14:07 5m 1,3 234.6 1 ER
5. AHA Abhaipur 14:26 14:27 1m 1 256.6 1 ER
6. KIUL Kiul Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 3 279.7 1 ECR
7. HTZ Hathidah Junction 15:43 15:45 2m 2 305.7 1 ECR
8. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 16:22 16:24 2m 2 357.7 1 ECR
9. PNBE Patna Junction 18:10 18:20 10m 4 402.8 1 ECR
10. DNR Danapur 18:38 18:40 2m 3 412.5 1 ECR
11. ARA Ara Junction 19:19 19:21 2m 2 451.8 1 ECR
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:59 23:09 10m - 614.1 1 ECR
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 23:48 23:58 10m - 632.2 1 NR
14. PBH Partapgarh Junction 01:45 01:50 5m 2 760.3 2 NR
15. AME Amethi 02:33 02:35 2m 1 795.4 2 NR
16. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 03:30 03:32 2m 2 855.5 2 NR
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:10 06:20 10m 4,5 933.3 2 NR
18. HRI Hardoi 07:50 07:52 2m 1 1035.2 2 NR
19. BE Bareilly Junction 09:45 09:48 3m 3,4 1168.6 2 NR
20. MB Moradabad Junction 11:20 11:28 8m - 1258.9 2 NR
21. HPU Hapur Junction 12:56 12:58 2m 1 1363.0 2 NR
22. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 13:46 13:48 2m 3,4 1399.8 2 NR
23. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 14:30 - - 1412.3 2 NR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:44 IST
13429 / Malda Town - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (मालदा टाउन - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Malda Town and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Malda Town on at 09:05 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Malda Town, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 29 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1412 kilometers.

The return train is 13430.
Loading...