15648 / Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
गुवाहाटी - मुंबई एलटीटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15648/Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (15648) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 15:00 - 4 0.0 1 NFR
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 1 6.8 1 NFR
3. RNY Rangiya Junction 16:00 16:10 10m - 47.6 1 NFR
4. BPRD Barpeta Road 17:17 17:22 5m - 112.6 1 NFR
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 18:50 19:00 10m - 156.7 1 NFR
6. NOQ New Alipurduar 20:35 20:40 5m - 263.2 1 NFR
7. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 21:05 21:10 5m - 282.0 1 NFR
8. DQG Dhupguri 22:00 22:05 5m - 342.1 1 NFR
9. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 23:40 23:50 10m - 407.5 1 NFR
10. KNE Kishanganj 00:55 01:00 5m 2 494.8 2 NFR
11. MLDT Malda Town 04:00 04:10 10m - 642.5 2 ER
12. NFK New Farakka Junction 04:42 04:44 2m 1 677.7 2 ER
13. BHW Barharwa Junction 05:26 05:30 4m 1 695.7 2 ER
14. SBG Sahibganj 06:25 06:33 8m 2 750.1 2 ER
15. CLG Kahalgaon 07:13 07:14 1m 2 794.0 2 ER
16. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 08:15 08:25 10m 1 824.0 2 ER
17. SGG Sultanganj 08:45 08:46 1m 2 848.2 2 ER
18. BUP Bariarpur 09:07 09:08 1m 1 866.0 2 ER
19. JMP Jamalpur Junction 09:53 10:03 10m 1 877.1 2 ER
20. AHA Abhaipur 10:22 10:23 1m - 899.1 2 ER
21. KIUL Kiul Junction 11:05 11:10 5m 2,3 922.2 2 ECR
22. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 11:15 11:17 2m 2 923.5 2 ECR
23. BRYA Barhiya 11:31 11:33 2m - 938.6 2 ECR
24. HTZ Hathidah Junction 11:43 11:45 2m 2 948.2 2 ECR
25. MKA Mokama Junction 11:55 11:57 2m 3 956.3 2 ECR
26. BARH Barh 12:14 12:16 2m 3 982.1 2 ECR
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 12:31 12:33 2m 2 1000.2 2 ECR
28. KOO Khusropur 12:44 12:46 2m 2 1015.0 2 ECR
29. FUT Fatuha Junction 12:55 12:57 2m 3 1023.5 2 ECR
30. PNC Patna Saheb 13:22 13:24 2m 2 1035.4 2 ECR
31. PNBE Patna Junction 13:50 14:00 10m 4 1045.3 2 ECR
32. DNR Danapur 14:15 14:21 6m 3 1055.0 2 ECR
33. ARA Ara Junction 14:48 14:53 5m 2 1094.3 2 ECR
34. DURE Dumraon 15:24 15:26 2m 2 1146.4 2 ECR
35. BXR Buxar 15:42 15:46 4m 2 1162.8 2 ECR
36. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 16:12 16:14 2m 3 1199.0 2 ECR
37. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:37 17:52 15m 6 1256.7 2 ECR
38. MZP Mirzapur 18:50 18:55 5m 3 1319.8 2 NCR
39. ACOI Allahabad Chheoki Junction 20:00 20:05 5m - 1400.0 2 NCR
40. STA Satna Junction 23:00 23:10 10m 1 1570.2 2 WCR
41. KTE Katni Junction 00:25 00:30 5m 5 1668.6 3 WCR
42. JBP Jabalpur Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 1759.4 3 WCR
43. PPI Pipariya 05:13 05:15 2m 2 1937.1 3 WCR
44. ET Itarsi Junction 07:10 07:20 10m 4 2004.6 3 WCR
45. HD Harda 08:10 08:12 2m 3 2080.2 3 WCR
46. KNW Khandwa Junction 10:00 10:05 5m 1 2187.9 3 CR
47. BAU Burhanpur 10:59 11:00 1m 1 2256.9 3 CR
48. BSL Bhusaval Junction 11:50 11:55 5m 3 2311.5 3 CR
49. MMR Manmad Junction 14:02 14:05 3m 3 2495.6 3 CR
50. NK Nasik Road 15:20 15:25 5m 3 2568.6 3 CR
51. DVL Devlali 15:32 15:35 3m 2 2574.2 3 CR
52. IGP Igatpuri 17:00 17:05 5m - 2619.2 3 CR
53. KYN Kalyan Junction 18:56 19:00 4m 6 2700.8 3 CR
54. TNA Thane 19:22 19:25 3m 8 2718.9 3 CR
55. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:00 - 5 2735.4 3 CR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:00 IST
15648 / Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (गुवाहाटी - मुंबई एलटीटी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 53 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 53 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 2735 kilometers.

The return train is 15647.
Loading...