CCT / Kakinada Town Junction
काकीनाडा टाउन जंक्शन

Kakinada Town Junction (काकीनाडा टाउन जंक्शन), station code CCT, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kakinada Town Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kakinada Town Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kakinada Town Junction (CCT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... EMU SCR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07075 Secunderabad - Kakinada T... Exp SCR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 05:08 05:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07432 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 05:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town... Exp SCR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 06:08 06:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 06:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 07:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada T... Exp SCR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07209 Tirupathi - Kakinada Town... Exp SCoR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07246 Raichur - Kakinada Town S... Exp SCR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77271 Kakinada Town- Kotipalli ... EMU SCR - 09:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 12:42 12:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
77272 Kotipalli Kakinada Town R... EMU SCR 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
07245 Kakinada Town - Raichur S... Exp SCR - 14:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 14:38 14:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR - 17:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda... Exp SCR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool C... Exp SCR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 19:18 19:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07054 Kakinada Town - Secundera... Exp SCR - 20:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR - 20:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
07431 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07210 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCoR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07428 Kakinada Town - Secundera... Exp SCR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 21:00 21:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... EMU SCR 21:15 21:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... EMU SCR 23:40 23:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kakinada Town Junction by train, get complete information about CCT / Kakinada Town Junction station, nearest airport to Kakinada Town Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kakinada Town Junction

Loading...