CLJ / Colonelganj
करनैलगंज

Colonelganj (करनैलगंज), station code CLJ, is a railway station in Gonda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Colonelganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Colonelganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Colonelganj (CLJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 01:22 01:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55035 Gonda - Sitapur Cantt Pas... Pass NER 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. S... SF NER 08:41 08:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55034 Sitapur - Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 10:21 10:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55033 Gonda-Sitapur Passenger... Pass NER 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 17:32 17:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12532 Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur S... SF NER 17:59 18:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 17:59 18:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
55036 Sitapur Cantt. -Gonda Pas... Pass NER 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 22:06 22:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Colonelganj by train, get complete information about CLJ / Colonelganj station, nearest airport to Colonelganj. Complete list of trains to and from Colonelganj

Loading...