11080 / Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Balrampur)
लोकमान्य - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया बलरामपुर)

The following table shows the schedule of 11080/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (11080) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 - 8 0.0 1 NER
2. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 1 41.5 1 NER
3. NUH Naugarh 07:00 07:02 2m 1 72.9 1 NER
4. BNY Barhni 08:00 08:05 5m 1 112.9 1 NER
5. TLR Tulsipur 08:30 08:35 5m 1 151.2 1 NER
6. JKNI Jharkhandi 09:02 09:04 2m 1 178.5 1 NER
7. BLP Balrampur 09:16 09:18 2m 1 181.3 1 NER
8. GD Gonda Junction 10:20 10:40 20m 1 221.4 1 NER
9. CLJ Colonelganj 11:03 11:05 2m 1 250.3 1 NER
10. JLD Jarwal Road 11:28 11:30 2m 1 267.4 1 NER
11. BBK Barabanki Junction 13:03 13:05 2m 1 310.6 1 NR
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 13:55 14:20 25m 4,5 339.0 1 NR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 16:00 16:05 5m 1,4 410.9 1 NCR
14. ORAI Orai 18:05 18:10 5m 1 517.3 1 NCR
15. JHS Jhansi Junction 20:10 20:20 10m 1,4 631.2 1 NCR
16. BHS Vidisha 01:13 01:15 2m - 869.7 2 WCR
17. BPL Bhopal Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 923.1 2 WCR
18. HBJ Habibganj 02:12 02:14 2m 4 929.3 2 WCR
19. ET Itarsi Junction 04:15 04:20 5m - 1015.0 2 WCR
20. HD Harda 05:11 05:13 2m 3 1090.5 2 WCR
21. KNW Khandwa Junction 06:45 06:48 3m 1 1198.3 2 CR
22. BSL Bhusaval Junction 08:30 08:35 5m - 1321.8 2 CR
23. NK Nasik Road 11:30 11:35 5m 3 1579.0 2 CR
24. KYN Kalyan Junction 15:02 15:05 3m 5,6 1711.1 2 CR
25. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 - 3 1745.7 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:22 IST

Coach detail

11080 / Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (लोकमान्य - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस (वाया बलरामपुर)) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 34 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1746 kilometers.

The return train is 11079.
Loading...