DKGS / Dinkar Gram Simaria
दिनकर ग्राम सिमरिया

Dinkar Gram Simaria (दिनकर ग्राम सिमरिया), station code DKGS, is a railway station in Begusarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dinkar Gram Simaria.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dinkar Gram Simaria have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 00:39 00:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 00:39 00:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 02:17 02:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:12 05:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 06:56 06:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63274 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63273 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... EMU ECR 11:45 11:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
63276 Mokama - Barauni MEMU... EMU ECR 13:56 13:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63275 Barauni - Mokama MEMU... EMU ECR 14:44 14:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 19:59 20:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dinkar Gram Simaria by train, get complete information about DKGS / Dinkar Gram Simaria station, nearest airport to Dinkar Gram Simaria. Complete list of trains to and from Dinkar Gram Simaria

Loading...