Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

GLPT / Goalpara Town
गोवालपारा टाउन

Goalpara Town (गोवालपारा टाउन), station code GLPT, is a railway station in Goalpara district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Goalpara Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Goalpara Town have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Goalpara Town (GLPT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passeng... Pass NFR 00:10 00:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 00:37 00:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 01:55 01:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 01:55 01:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 03:45 03:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... DEMU NFR 06:00 06:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 06:45 06:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 07:14 07:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 07:14 07:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 08:05 08:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 09:51 09:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 09:51 09:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 10:41 10:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Passeng... Pass NFR 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 12:23 12:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 12:27 12:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 13:46 13:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 16:27 16:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... DEMU NFR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 20:40 20:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 21:28 21:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 22:51 22:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Goalpara Town by train, get complete information about GLPT / Goalpara Town station, nearest airport to Goalpara Town. Complete list of trains to and from Goalpara Town

Loading...
Goalpara Town