15668 / Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express
कामाख्या - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kamakhya Junction
.
Departs @ 11:00 (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights (Gandhidham Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 11:00 - 4 0.0 1 NFR
2. GLPT Goalpara Town 12:38 12:40 2m - 124.0 1 NFR
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 13:55 14:05 10m - 175.5 1 NFR
4. KOJ Kokrajhar 14:32 14:34 2m 1 203.2 1 NFR
5. NOQ New Alipurduar 15:29 15:34 5m - 281.9 1 NFR
6. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 16:00 16:05 5m - 300.7 1 NFR
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:15 18:25 10m - 426.2 1 NFR
8. KIR Katihar Junction 22:05 22:20 15m 5 610.0 1 NFR
9. KGG Khagaria Junction 23:59 00:01 2m 1 734.4 1 ECR
10. BGS Begusarai 00:34 00:36 2m 1 774.5 2 ECR
11. BJU Barauni Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 1 789.8 2 ECR
12. PNBE Patna Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 4 899.8 2 ECR
13. ARA Ara Junction 05:13 05:15 2m 2 948.9 2 ECR
14. BXR Buxar 06:30 06:32 2m 2 1017.4 2 ECR
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:04 09:19 15m - 1111.2 2 ECR
16. BSB Varanasi Junction 10:00 10:10 10m 5,6 1129.3 2 NR
17. FD Faizabad Junction 13:25 13:27 2m - 1325.3 2 NR
18. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 16:55 17:25 30m 5 1452.9 2 NR
19. CNB Kanpur Central 19:20 19:30 10m 7 1524.9 2 NCR
20. TDL Tundla Junction 23:35 23:40 5m - 1756.0 2 NCR
21. AF Agra Fort 00:25 00:35 10m 1 1778.9 3 NCR
22. BXN Bayana Junction 03:05 03:07 2m 2 1863.5 3 WCR
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 05:43 05:45 2m - 2004.4 3 WCR
24. KOTA Kota Junction 07:00 07:10 10m 2 2112.3 3 WCR
25. RTM Ratlam Junction 11:40 11:50 10m 4 2379.0 3 WR
26. DHD Dahod 13:17 13:19 2m 2 2492.7 3 WR
27. BRC Vadodara Junction 15:45 16:00 15m 7 2639.6 3 WR
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 18:10 18:20 10m 3 2738.7 3 WR
29. VG Viramgam Junction 19:38 19:40 2m 1 2803.9 3 WR
30. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 20:40 20:42 2m 1 2869.3 3 WR
31. WKR Wankaner Junction 21:47 21:49 2m 3 2943.4 3 WR
32. MVI Morbi 22:15 22:20 5m 1 2971.8 3 WR
33. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction 00:23 00:25 2m 1 3023.4 4 WR
34. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 01:00 01:02 2m 1 3062.6 4 WR
35. BCOB Bhachau 01:18 01:20 2m 1 3078.5 4 WR
36. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 02:15 - 1 3115.6 4 WR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:03 IST
Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction

15668 / Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (कामाख्या - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kamakhya Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The train leaves from Kamakhya Junction on at 11:00 hrs and reaches Gandhidham Junction at 02:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kamakhya Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Gandhidham Junction. It takes 63 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3116 kilometers.

The return train is 15667.
Loading...