15905 / Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express
कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रूगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15905/Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanniyakumari
.
Departs @ 23:00 (Kanniyakumari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS

Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (15905) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari 23:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction 23:20 23:25 5m 2,3 15.5 1 SR
3. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:40 00:45 5m 1 86.7 2 SR
4. QLN Kollam Junction 01:40 01:43 3m 2 151.2 2 SR
5. CNGR Chengannur 02:38 02:40 2m 3 212.3 2 SR
6. KTYM Kottayam 03:42 03:45 3m 1 247.1 2 SR
7. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 05:20 05:25 5m 1 307.2 2 SR
8. AWY Aluva 05:43 05:45 2m 3 324.1 2 SR
9. TCR Thrissur 06:27 06:30 3m 2 378.7 2 SR
10. PGT Palakkad Junction 08:07 08:10 3m 4 454.1 2 SR
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction 09:27 09:30 3m 2,3 509.8 2 SR
12. TUP Tiruppur 10:13 10:15 2m 2 560.3 2 SR
13. ED Erode Junction 11:10 11:15 5m 1 610.5 2 SR
14. SA Salem Junction 12:07 12:10 3m 5 670.2 2 SR
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 13:53 13:55 2m 4 790.7 2 SR
16. KPD Katpadi Junction 15:00 15:05 5m 2 875.2 2 SR
17. RU Renigunta Junction 17:15 17:25 10m 1 1000.0 2 SCoR
18. NLR Nellore 19:23 19:25 2m 2 1121.7 2 SCoR
19. OGL Ongole 20:48 20:50 2m 1 1238.4 2 SCoR
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction 23:30 23:40 10m 5 1376.9 2 SCoR
21. EE Eluru 00:23 00:25 2m 2 1436.6 3 SCoR
22. RJY Rajahmundry 01:56 01:58 2m 3 1525.9 3 SCoR
23. SLO Samalkot Junction 02:41 02:42 1m 1 1576.0 3 SCoR
24. DVD Duvvada 05:38 05:40 2m 4 1709.3 3 SCoR
25. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 06:15 06:35 20m 3 1726.5 3 SCoR
26. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 07:35 07:40 5m 4,5 1787.7 3 SCoR
27. CHE Srikakulam Road 08:35 08:37 2m - 1857.2 3 SCoR
28. PSA Palasa 09:48 09:50 2m - 1930.1 3 ECoR
29. BAM Brahmapur 10:55 11:00 5m 1 2004.6 3 ECoR
30. KUR Khurda Road Junction 13:15 13:35 20m 1 2151.8 3 ECoR
31. BBS Bhubaneswar 14:03 14:08 5m 1 2170.9 3 ECoR
32. CTC Cuttack Junction 14:33 14:38 5m 1 2198.6 3 ECoR
33. BHC Bhadrak 16:38 16:40 2m - 2314.3 3 ECoR
34. BLS Balasore 17:25 17:27 2m 3 2376.8 3 SER
35. HIJ Hijli 18:59 19:00 1m 1 2489.0 3 SER
36. MDN Midnapore 20:10 20:12 2m - 2511.1 3 SER
37. BQA Bankura Junction 21:28 21:30 2m 1 2613.6 3 SER
38. ADRA Adra Junction 22:20 22:25 5m 1 2666.6 3 SER
39. ASN Asansol Junction 23:40 23:50 10m 5,6 2708.1 3 ER
40. DGR Durgapur 00:25 00:45 20m 1 2750.4 4 ER
41. RPH Rampur Hat 03:32 03:37 5m 2 2868.0 4 ER
42. MLDT Malda Town 06:15 06:25 10m - 2992.0 4 ER
43. KNE Kishanganj 08:25 08:27 2m 1 3139.7 4 NFR
44. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:10 10:20 10m 1 3227.0 4 NFR
45. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 14:00 14:05 5m - 3395.3 4 NFR
46. KOJ Kokrajhar 15:01 15:02 1m 2 3476.5 4 NFR
47. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 15:45 15:50 5m - 3504.2 4 NFR
48. GLPT Goalpara Town 16:27 16:29 2m - 3555.7 4 NFR
49. GHY Guwahati 19:10 19:25 15m - 3686.5 4 NFR
50. JID Jagiroad 20:29 20:30 1m - 3743.5 4 NFR
51. HJI Hojai 21:36 21:37 1m - 3822.0 4 NFR
52. LMG Lumding Junction 22:33 22:37 4m - 3867.0 4 NFR
53. DPU Diphu 23:10 23:11 1m - 3899.3 4 NFR
54. DMV Dimapur 23:50 23:57 7m - 3936.4 4 NFR
55. FKG Furkating Junction 01:50 01:52 2m - 4006.5 5 NFR
56. MXN Mariani Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 1 4044.6 5 NFR
57. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 05:00 05:10 10m - 4201.2 5 NFR
58. DBRG Dibrugarh 06:40 - 2 4243.2 5 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:14 IST
Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
DGR/Durgapur

15905 / Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (कन्याकुमारी - डिब्रूगढ़ विवेक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from Kanniyakumari on at 23:00 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 06:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanniyakumari, crosses 56 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 79 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 4243 kilometers.

The return train is 15906.
Loading...