15667 / Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
गांधीधाम - कामख्या एक्स्प्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gandhidham Junction
.
Departs @ 13:40 (Gandhidham Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights (Kamakhya Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (15667) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 13:40 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. BCOB Bhachau 14:11 14:13 2m 2 37.0 1 WR
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 14:34 14:36 2m 2 53.0 1 WR
4. MALB Maliya Miyana Junction 15:26 15:28 2m 2 92.2 1 WR
5. MVI Morbi 16:28 16:33 5m 1 143.8 1 WR
6. WKR Wankaner Junction 17:33 17:35 2m 3 172.2 1 WR
7. SUNR Surendranagar Junction 18:31 18:33 2m 2 246.2 1 WR
8. VG Viramgam Junction 19:53 19:55 2m 2 311.7 1 WR
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 21:10 21:40 30m 6 376.9 1 WR
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 23:40 23:55 15m 7 476.0 1 WR
11. DHD Dahod 02:00 02:02 2m 3 622.9 2 WR
12. RTM Ratlam Junction 03:45 03:55 10m 5 736.6 2 WR
13. KOTA Kota Junction 07:20 07:30 10m 1 1003.3 2 WCR
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 1 1111.2 2 WCR
15. BXN Bayana Junction 11:23 11:25 2m 1 1252.1 2 WCR
16. AF Agra Fort 13:20 13:25 5m 1 1336.7 2 NCR
17. TDL Tundla Junction 14:30 14:35 5m 5 1359.6 2 NCR
18. CNB Kanpur Central 19:15 19:30 15m 7 1590.7 2 NCR
19. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:50 21:15 25m - 1662.7 2 NR
20. FD Faizabad Junction 00:05 00:07 2m - 1790.3 3 NR
21. BSB Varanasi Junction 05:40 05:55 15m 5 1986.2 3 NR
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:58 07:13 15m - 2004.3 3 ECR
23. BXR Buxar 08:20 08:22 2m 1 2098.2 3 ECR
24. ARA Ara Junction 09:06 09:08 2m 1 2166.7 3 ECR
25. PNBE Patna Junction 10:10 10:20 10m - 2215.7 3 ECR
26. BJU Barauni Junction 13:50 13:55 5m 1 2325.7 3 ECR
27. BGS Begusarai 14:11 14:13 2m 2 2341.1 3 ECR
28. KGG Khagaria Junction 15:08 15:10 2m 2 2381.1 3 ECR
29. KIR Katihar Junction 17:45 18:00 15m 6 2505.6 3 NFR
30. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:55 22:05 10m 1A 2689.3 3 NFR
31. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 00:20 00:25 5m - 2814.8 4 NFR
32. NOQ New Alipurduar 00:45 00:50 5m - 2833.6 4 NFR
33. KOJ Kokrajhar 01:46 01:48 2m 2 2912.3 4 NFR
34. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 02:50 03:00 10m - 2940.1 4 NFR
35. GLPT Goalpara Town 03:45 03:47 2m - 2991.5 4 NFR
36. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 06:10 - 4 3115.6 4 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:02 IST
Reversals
BRC/Vadodara Junction

15667 / Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (गांधीधाम - कामख्या एक्स्प्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The train leaves from Gandhidham Junction on at 13:40 hrs and reaches Kamakhya Junction at 06:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gandhidham Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Kamakhya Junction. It takes 64 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3116 kilometers.

The return train is 15668.
Loading...