Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

JTW / Jaitwar
जैतवार

Jaitwar (जैतवार), station code JTW, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaitwar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaitwar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaitwar (JTW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 00:13 00:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51763 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR 06:10 06:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 09:29 09:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51764 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 09:41 09:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51765 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 17:18 17:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51766 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Covid-19... Spec CR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaitwar by train, get complete information about JTW / Jaitwar station, nearest airport to Jaitwar. Complete list of trains to and from Jaitwar

Loading...
Jaitwar