12189 / Mahakaushal Express
महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12189/Mahakaushal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jabalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Mahakaushal Express (12189) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction 18:10 - 3 0.0 1 WCR
2. SHR Sihora Road 18:38 18:40 2m 1 38.5 1 WCR
3. KTE Katni Junction 19:15 19:20 5m 2 90.8 1 WCR
4. MYR Maihar 20:03 20:05 2m 1 153.8 1 WCR
5. UHR Unchhera 20:17 20:18 1m - 168.2 1 WCR
6. STA Satna Junction 20:40 20:50 10m 2 189.2 1 WCR
7. JTW Jaitwar 21:03 21:05 2m 2 209.3 1 WCR
8. MJG Majhagawan 21:36 21:38 2m 1 230.0 1 WCR
9. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 22:58 23:00 2m 1 293.6 1 NCR
10. ATE Atarra 23:29 23:31 2m 1 330.6 1 NCR
11. BNDA Banda Junction 00:02 00:12 10m 1 362.6 2 NCR
12. MBA Mahoba Junction 00:53 00:55 2m 1 416.1 2 NCR
13. BTX Bela Tal 01:23 01:25 2m 1 446.2 2 NCR
14. HPP Harpalpur 01:43 01:45 2m 1 468.8 2 NCR
15. MRPR Mau Ranipur 02:08 02:10 2m 1 489.6 2 NCR
16. NEW Nivari 02:48 02:50 2m 1 522.7 2 NCR
17. JHS Jhansi Junction 03:57 04:10 13m 4,5 553.7 2 NCR
18. DAA Datia 04:40 04:42 2m 1 578.6 2 NCR
19. DBA Dabra 05:04 05:06 2m 1 609.0 2 NCR
20. GWL Gwalior Junction 05:50 05:55 5m 2 651.2 2 NCR
21. MRA Morena 06:20 06:22 2m 2,3 689.8 2 NCR
22. DHO Dholpur Junction 07:03 07:05 2m 1 716.8 2 NCR
23. AGC Agra Cantt. 08:05 08:10 5m 3 769.4 2 NCR
24. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 08:18 08:20 2m 1 773.4 2 NCR
25. MTJ Mathura Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 2 823.1 2 NCR
26. KSV Kosi Kalan 09:48 09:50 2m 1 864.6 2 NCR
27. PWL Palwal 10:33 10:35 2m 4 907.1 2 NR
28. BVH Ballabgarh 10:51 10:53 2m 3 928.3 2 NR
29. FDB Faridabad 11:02 11:04 2m 2 936.2 2 NR
30. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 - 6 957.1 2 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:11 IST

Coach detail

12189 / Mahakaushal Express (महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Jabalpur Junction on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jabalpur Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 17 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 957 kilometers.

The return train is 12190.
Loading...