12190 / Mahakaushal Express
महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12190/Mahakaushal Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Departs @ 16:05 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mahakaushal Express (12190) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:52 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. BVH Ballabgarh 16:28 16:30 2m 4,5 28.8 1 NR
3. PWL Palwal 16:56 16:58 2m 6 50.0 1 NR
4. KSV Kosi Kalan 17:28 17:30 2m 2 92.5 1 NCR
5. MTJ Mathura Junction 18:08 18:13 5m 1 134.0 1 NCR
6. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 18:55 18:57 2m 2 183.7 1 NCR
7. AGC Agra Cantt. 19:07 19:12 5m 1 187.7 1 NCR
8. DHO Dholpur Junction 20:08 20:10 2m 2 240.3 1 NCR
9. MRA Morena 20:33 20:35 2m 1 267.3 1 NCR
10. GWL Gwalior Junction 21:06 21:11 5m 1 305.9 1 NCR
11. DBA Dabra 21:44 21:46 2m 2 348.1 1 NCR
12. DAA Datia 22:12 22:14 2m 2 378.5 1 NCR
13. JHS Jhansi Junction 22:50 23:15 25m 3 403.4 1 NCR
14. NEW Nivari 23:43 23:45 2m 1 434.5 1 NCR
15. MRPR Mau Ranipur 00:20 00:22 2m 1 467.5 2 NCR
16. HPP Harpalpur 00:55 00:59 4m 1 488.3 2 NCR
17. BTX Bela Tal 01:10 01:12 2m 1 510.9 2 NCR
18. MBA Mahoba Junction 01:50 01:52 2m 2 541.0 2 NCR
19. BNDA Banda Junction 03:23 03:25 2m 1 594.5 2 NCR
20. ATE Atarra 03:52 03:54 2m 1 626.5 2 NCR
21. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 04:20 04:22 2m 1 663.5 2 NCR
22. MJG Majhagawan 05:46 05:48 2m 1 727.3 2 WCR
23. JTW Jaitwar 06:06 06:08 2m 1 747.8 2 WCR
24. STA Satna Junction 06:35 06:45 10m 2 767.9 2 WCR
25. UHR Unchhera 07:01 07:02 1m - 789.0 2 WCR
26. MYR Maihar 07:06 07:08 2m 2 803.3 2 WCR
27. KTE Katni Junction 07:55 08:00 5m 5 866.3 2 WCR
28. SHR Sihora Road 08:43 08:45 2m 2 918.6 2 WCR
29. JBP Jabalpur Junction 09:35 - 6 957.1 2 WCR

Coach detail

12190 / Mahakaushal Express (महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 16:05 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 09:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 17 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 957 kilometers.

The return train is 12189.