15017 / Kashi Express
काशी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15017/Kashi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 06:35 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:10 +1 night (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kashi Express (15017) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 06:58 07:00 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:19 07:22 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. KSRA Kasara 08:28 08:30 2m 1 102.0 1 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 09:05 09:10 5m 2 116.1 1 CR
6. DVL Devlali 09:48 09:50 2m 1 161.1 1 CR
7. NK Nasik Road 10:00 10:05 5m 2 166.7 1 CR
8. LS Lasalgaon 10:40 10:42 2m 1 215.1 1 CR
9. MMR Manmad Junction 11:00 11:05 5m 2 239.7 1 CR
10. NGN Nandgaon 11:23 11:25 2m 2 265.1 1 CR
11. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 11:53 11:55 2m 2 307.1 1 CR
12. PC Pachora Junction 12:23 12:25 2m 2 352.0 1 CR
13. JL Jalgaon Junction 12:57 13:00 3m 3 399.7 1 CR
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 13:40 13:45 5m 4 423.9 1 CR
15. RV Raver 14:13 14:15 2m 1 458.0 1 CR
16. BAU Burhanpur 14:28 14:30 2m 2 478.4 1 CR
17. NPNR Nepanagar 14:48 14:50 2m 1 504.7 1 CR
18. KNW Khandwa Junction 16:30 16:35 5m 2 547.4 1 CR
19. TLV Talvadiya Junction 16:50 16:52 2m 1 563.1 1 WCR
20. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 17:02 17:03 1m 1 574.9 1 WCR
21. CAER Chhanera 17:16 17:18 2m 1 592.8 1 WCR
22. BRUD Barud 17:27 17:28 1m 1 603.0 1 WCR
23. KKN Khirkiya 17:41 17:43 2m 2 623.4 1 WCR
24. HD Harda 18:13 18:15 2m 2 655.2 1 WCR
25. TBN Timarni 18:31 18:32 1m 3 669.3 1 WCR
26. BPF Banapura 19:06 19:08 2m 2 697.3 1 WCR
27. ET Itarsi Junction 21:05 21:15 10m 1 730.8 1 WCR
28. SGP Sohagpur 22:08 22:10 2m 2 780.4 1 WCR
29. PPI Pipariya 22:24 22:26 2m 1 798.3 1 WCR
30. GAR Gadarwara 22:54 22:56 2m 1 847.4 1 WCR
31. KY Kareli 23:13 23:15 2m 1 876.0 1 WCR
32. NU Narsinghpur 23:28 23:30 2m 1 891.8 1 WCR
33. SRID Shridham 00:01 00:02 1m 2 923.0 2 WCR
34. MML Madan Mahal 00:40 00:42 2m 2 972.5 2 WCR
35. JBP Jabalpur Junction 00:55 01:05 10m 4,5 975.9 2 WCR
36. SHR Sihora Road 01:38 01:40 2m 1 1014.4 2 WCR
37. KTE Katni Junction 02:20 02:25 5m 2 1066.8 2 WCR
38. MYR Maihar 03:10 03:12 2m 1 1129.7 2 WCR
39. STA Satna Junction 03:45 03:55 10m 2 1165.2 2 WCR
40. JTW Jaitwar 04:18 04:20 2m 2 1185.3 2 WCR
41. MKP Manikpur Junction 05:40 05:45 5m 2 1242.8 2 NCR
42. DBR Dabhaura 06:04 06:05 1m 2 1265.3 2 NCR
43. SRJ Shankargarh 06:32 06:33 1m 2 1297.8 2 NCR
44. JSR Jasra 06:52 06:53 1m 1 1319.6 2 NCR
45. NYN Naini Junction 07:40 07:41 1m 4 1335.3 2 NCR
46. ALD Allahabad Junction 08:20 08:45 25m 9 1342.6 2 NCR
47. PRG Prayag Junction 08:56 08:58 2m 2 1349.0 2 NR
48. PFM Phaphamau Junction 09:16 09:17 1m 2 1355.4 2 NR
49. SYC Sarai Chandi 09:30 09:31 1m 1 1367.5 2 NR
50. PLP Phulpur 09:42 09:43 1m 1 1378.9 2 NR
51. URPR Ugrasenpur 09:52 09:53 1m 1 1387.5 2 NR
52. JNH Janghai Junction 10:11 10:13 2m 1 1402.1 2 NR
53. SQN Sarai Kansrai 10:22 10:24 2m - 1407.3 2 NR
54. SAW Suriawan 10:33 10:34 1m - 1417.3 2 NR
55. MOF Mondh 10:42 10:43 1m 1 1424.5 2 NR
56. BOY Bhadohi 10:57 10:58 1m 1 1432.6 2 NR
57. PRF Parsipur 11:07 11:08 1m - 1441.1 2 NR
58. KEH Kapseti 11:28 11:29 1m - 1449.4 2 NR
59. SWPR Sewapuri 11:49 11:50 1m 1 1454.5 2 NR
60. BSB Varanasi Junction 12:55 13:10 15m 5 1477.1 2 NR
61. BCY Varanasi City 13:20 13:22 2m 1 1480.3 2 NER
62. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 14:00 14:02 2m 4 1512.2 2 NER
63. JKN Jakhania 14:41 14:43 2m - 1540.8 2 NER
64. DLR Dullahapur 14:53 14:55 2m - 1549.2 2 NER
65. MAU Mau Junction 15:20 15:25 5m 2 1570.2 2 NER
66. IAA Indara Junction 15:40 15:45 5m 2 1578.0 2 NER
67. BLTR Belthara Road 16:05 16:07 2m 1 1605.2 2 NER
68. LRD Lar Road 16:18 16:20 2m 1 1618.2 2 NER
69. SRU Salempur Junction 16:35 16:37 2m 1 1627.7 2 NER
70. BTT Bhatni Junction 17:10 17:15 5m 3 1638.0 2 NER
71. DEOS Deoria Sadar 17:38 17:40 2m 1 1658.7 2 NER
72. CC Chauri Chaura 18:08 18:10 2m - 1683.5 2 NER
73. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 - 7 1707.8 2 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:42 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

15017 / Kashi Express (काशी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 06:35 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 71 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 36 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1708 kilometers.

The return train is 15018.
Loading...