15018 / Kashi Express
काशी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15018/Kashi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 05:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kashi Express (15018) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 - 9 0.0 1 NER
2. CC Chauri Chaura 05:58 06:00 2m - 24.3 1 NER
3. DEOS Deoria Sadar 06:18 06:20 2m 3 49.1 1 NER
4. BTT Bhatni Junction 06:50 06:55 5m 1 69.9 1 NER
5. SRU Salempur Junction 07:06 07:08 2m 2 80.2 1 NER
6. LRD Lar Road 07:19 07:21 2m 1 89.7 1 NER
7. BLTR Belthara Road 07:34 07:36 2m 1 102.7 1 NER
8. IAA Indara Junction 08:11 08:13 2m 1 129.9 1 NER
9. MAU Mau Junction 08:30 08:35 5m 1 137.7 1 NER
10. DLR Dullahapur 09:02 09:04 2m 1 158.7 1 NER
11. JKN Jakhania 09:17 09:19 2m - 167.0 1 NER
12. SDT Sadat 09:30 09:32 2m 1 176.8 1 NER
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 09:55 09:57 2m 4 195.6 1 NER
14. BCY Varanasi City 10:45 10:47 2m 2 227.5 1 NER
15. BSB Varanasi Junction 11:10 11:20 10m 4 230.8 1 NR
16. CHH Chaukhandi 11:39 11:40 1m 1 246.6 1 NR
17. SWPR Sewapuri 11:47 11:48 1m 1 253.3 1 NR
18. KEH Kapseti 11:56 11:57 1m - 258.5 1 NR
19. PRF Parsipur 12:04 12:05 1m - 266.8 1 NR
20. BOY Bhadohi 12:11 12:13 2m 2 275.2 1 NR
21. MOF Mondh 12:24 12:25 1m 2 283.3 1 NR
22. SAW Suriawan 12:32 12:33 1m - 290.6 1 NR
23. SQN Sarai Kansrai 12:43 12:44 1m - 300.6 1 NR
24. JNH Janghai Junction 13:18 13:20 2m - 305.7 1 NR
25. URPR Ugrasenpur 13:39 13:40 1m 1 320.3 1 NR
26. PLP Phulpur 13:49 13:50 1m - 328.9 1 NR
27. SYC Sarai Chandi 14:01 14:02 1m 1 340.3 1 NR
28. PFM Phaphamau Junction 15:06 15:07 1m 2 352.4 1 NR
29. PRG Prayag Junction 15:20 15:22 2m 2 358.8 1 NR
30. ALD Allahabad Junction 15:50 16:10 20m 8 365.3 1 NCR
31. NYN Naini Junction 16:31 16:32 1m 3 372.5 1 NCR
32. JSR Jasra 16:49 16:50 1m 2 388.2 1 NCR
33. SRJ Shankargarh 17:09 17:10 1m 1 410.0 1 NCR
34. DBR Dabhaura 17:45 17:46 1m 1 442.5 1 NCR
35. MKP Manikpur Junction 18:17 18:22 5m 1 465.0 1 NCR
36. JTW Jaitwar 19:08 19:10 2m 1 522.5 1 WCR
37. STA Satna Junction 19:40 19:50 10m 1 542.7 1 WCR
38. MYR Maihar 20:13 20:15 2m 2 578.1 1 WCR
39. KTE Katni Junction 21:05 21:10 5m 4 641.1 1 WCR
40. SHR Sihora Road 21:52 21:54 2m 2 693.4 1 WCR
41. JBP Jabalpur Junction 22:35 22:45 10m 1 731.9 1 WCR
42. MML Madan Mahal 22:53 22:55 2m 1 735.3 1 WCR
43. SRID Shridham 23:33 23:35 2m 3 784.9 1 WCR
44. NU Narsinghpur 00:28 00:30 2m 2 816.0 2 WCR
45. KY Kareli 00:43 00:45 2m 2 831.9 2 WCR
46. GAR Gadarwara 01:38 01:40 2m 2 860.4 2 WCR
47. PPI Pipariya 02:08 02:10 2m 2 909.6 2 WCR
48. SGP Sohagpur 02:28 02:30 2m 1 927.5 2 WCR
49. ET Itarsi Junction 04:20 04:30 10m 3 977.1 2 WCR
50. BPF Banapura 04:55 04:56 1m 1 1010.5 2 WCR
51. TBN Timarni 05:16 05:17 1m 2 1038.5 2 WCR
52. HD Harda 05:30 05:32 2m 3 1052.7 2 WCR
53. KKN Khirkiya 05:58 06:00 2m 1 1084.4 2 WCR
54. BRUD Barud 06:16 06:17 1m 2 1104.9 2 WCR
55. CAER Chhanera 06:25 06:27 2m 2 1115.1 2 WCR
56. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 06:45 06:46 1m 2 1133.0 2 WCR
57. TLV Talvadiya Junction 06:53 06:55 2m 2 1144.8 2 WCR
58. KNW Khandwa Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 1 1160.4 2 CR
59. NPNR Nepanagar 08:48 08:50 2m 2 1203.2 2 CR
60. BAU Burhanpur 09:08 09:10 2m 1 1229.4 2 CR
61. RV Raver 09:28 09:30 2m - 1249.8 2 CR
62. BSL Bhusaval Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 5 1284.0 2 CR
63. JL Jalgaon Junction 10:41 10:43 2m 2 1308.1 2 CR
64. PC Pachora Junction 11:18 11:20 2m 2 1355.8 2 CR
65. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 11:53 11:55 2m 3 1400.8 2 CR
66. NGN Nandgaon 12:20 12:22 2m 2 1442.8 2 CR
67. MMR Manmad Junction 12:40 12:45 5m 3 1468.1 2 CR
68. LS Lasalgaon 13:03 13:05 2m - 1492.8 2 CR
69. NK Nasik Road 13:55 14:00 5m 3 1541.1 2 CR
70. DVL Devlali 14:08 14:10 2m 2 1546.7 2 CR
71. IGP Igatpuri 15:30 15:35 5m - 1591.7 2 CR
72. KSRA Kasara 16:03 16:05 2m - 1605.9 2 CR
73. KYN Kalyan Junction 17:07 17:10 3m 6 1673.3 2 CR
74. TNA Thane 17:27 17:30 3m 8 1691.4 2 CR
75. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 - 4 1707.8 2 CR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 12:43 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ALD/Allahabad Junction

15018 / Kashi Express (काशी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 05:30 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 73 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 36 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1708 kilometers.

The return train is 15017.
Loading...