KQN / Kodaikanal Road
कोदईकनाल रोड

Kodaikanal Road (कोदईकनाल रोड), station code KQN, is a railway station in Dindigul district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kodaikanal Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kodaikanal Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 00:29 00:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 01:14 01:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 01:14 01:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 02:35 02:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 03:16 03:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 03:39 03:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 04:34 04:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 04:58 04:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 04:58 04:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 06:50 06:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56707 Dindigul Madurai Passenge... Pass SR 07:55 07:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
56710 Madurai - Palani Passenge... Pass SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22671 Chennai Egmore - Madurai ... Tej SR 11:34 11:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 13:20 13:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 13:59 14:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore ... Tej SR 15:34 15:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 16:45 16:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 16:55 16:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56709 Palani - Madurai Passenge... Pass SR 18:30 18:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenge... Pass SR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 20:13 20:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 21:19 21:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 22:55 22:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 23:29 23:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kodaikanal Road by train, get complete information about KQN / Kodaikanal Road station, nearest airport to Kodaikanal Road. Complete list of trains to and from Kodaikanal Road

Loading...