22631 / Anuvrat AC SF Express
अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / அனுவ்ராத் ஏசி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்

The following table shows the schedule of 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madurai Junction.
Departs @ 11:45 (Madurai Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights (Bikaner Junction)
SMTWTFS

Anuvrat AC SF Express (22631) Schedule

Last Updated: 03-Mar-19 12:50 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MDU Madurai Junction 11:45 - - 0.0 1 SR
2. KQN Kodaikanal Road 12:13 12:15 2m - 40.2 1 SR
3. DG Dindigul Junction 12:35 12:40 5m - 62.3 1 SR
4. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 14:05 14:10 5m - 156.7 1 SR
5. SRGM Srirangam 14:29 14:30 1m - 168.4 1 SR
6. ALU Ariyalur 15:14 15:15 1m - 226.5 1 SR
7. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 15:50 15:52 2m - 280.0 1 SR
8. VM Villupuram Junction 17:10 17:15 5m - 334.7 1 SR
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 18:43 18:45 2m - 437.7 1 SR
10. TBM Tambaram 19:13 19:15 2m - 468.7 1 SR
11. MS Chennai Egmore 19:55 20:15 20m - 493.2 1 SR
12. SPE Sullurupeta 22:23 22:25 2m 1 580.2 1 SR
13. GDR Gudur Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 2 635.2 1 SCR
14. NLR Nellore 23:49 23:50 1m 2 673.6 1 SCR
15. OGL Ongole 01:16 01:18 2m 1 790.3 2 SCR
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction 03:50 03:55 5m - 928.8 2 SCR
17. KMT Khammam 05:15 05:17 2m 2 1028.0 2 SCR
18. WL Warangal 06:43 06:45 2m 2 1135.5 2 SCR
19. RDM Ramagundam 08:08 08:10 2m 1 1236.7 2 SCR
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 09:23 09:25 2m 1 1308.8 2 SCR
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction 11:35 11:40 5m - 1378.7 2 CR
22. CD Chandrapur 11:58 11:59 1m 2 1392.4 2 CR
23. NGP Nagpur Junction 14:50 14:55 5m 1 1587.2 2 CR
24. ET Itarsi Junction 20:00 20:05 5m - 1885.5 2 WCR
25. BPL Bhopal Junction 22:20 22:30 10m - 1977.4 2 WCR
26. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar 23:01 23:03 2m 1 1987.6 2 WCR
27. SEH Sehore 23:23 23:25 2m 1 2016.0 2 WR
28. SJP Shujalpur 00:05 00:07 2m 2 2057.6 3 WR
29. UJN Ujjain Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 6 2160.9 3 WR
30. NAD Nagda Junction 03:20 03:45 25m - 2216.3 3 WR
31. SGZ Shamgarh 04:38 04:40 2m 2 2308.1 3 WCR
32. KOTA Kota Junction 06:10 06:20 10m 1 2441.8 3 WCR
33. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 08:00 08:15 15m 1 2549.6 3 WCR
34. BNLW Banasthali Niwai 09:26 09:28 2m 1 2615.4 3 NWR
35. DPA Durgapura 10:15 10:18 3m 1 2674.0 3 NWR
36. JP Jaipur Junction 10:45 10:55 10m 2 2681.4 3 NWR
37. FL Phulera Junction 11:48 11:50 2m 2,3 2736.1 3 NWR
38. MKN Makrana Junction 12:44 12:47 3m 1 2800.9 3 NWR
39. DNA Degana Junction 13:28 13:31 3m 1 2844.6 3 NWR
40. NGO Nagaur 15:09 15:14 5m 1 2944.0 3 NWR
41. NOK Nokha 15:51 15:53 2m 1 2995.7 3 NWR
42. BKN Bikaner Junction 17:45 - 4 3059.9 3 NWR

Coach detail

Anuvrat AC SF Express
Reversals
NAD/Nagda Junction
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

22631 / Anuvrat AC SF Express (अणुव्रत वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / அனுவ்ராத் ஏசி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction. The train leaves from Madurai Junction on at 11:45 hrs and reaches Bikaner Junction at 17:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madurai Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Bikaner Junction. It takes 54 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 3060 kilometers.

The return train is 22632.